SarkariDisha.com
अपडेट सबसे तेज़
UPSESSB TGT Online Form 2021
Posted on: 16, March 2021

UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2020 for 12913 Post in UP Secondary Education Services Selection Board Recruitment Latest Vacancy 2020 UPSESSB TGT Online Form 2020 (UP TGT Teacher) Job 2020 (UPSESSB) Exam Recruitment 2020 (UPSESSB TGT Teacher Online Form 2020) in All India Job Vacancy 2020 Online Form 2020 Vacancy Details Given Below:

PRINT THIS PAGE

UPSESSB TGT Online Form 2020

(UPSESSB UP Secondary Education Services Selection Board Recruitment 2021)

(UP Trained Graduate Teacher)

(Advt. No. 01/2021)

(Total: 12913 Post)

IMPORTANT DATES:

Application Form Start: 16 March 2021

Last Date Registration: 11 April 2021

Last Date Fees Payment: 13 April 2021

Last Date Final Form Submit: 15 April 2021

Admit Card Date: Update Soon

Exam Date: Update Soon

APPLICATION FEES:

General/ OBC: Rs. 750/-

EWS/ SC: Rs. 450/-

ST: Rs. 250/-

Payment Should Be Made Online Through Credit/ Debit Card/ Net Banking

AGE LIMIT:

(Age Calculate – 01 July 2020)

Minimum 21 Years And Maximum Age: N/A

For Age Relaxation Check Advertisement.

EDUCATION QUALIFICATION:
Graduate Degree in Related Subject and B.Ed From Recognized University.

For Complete details Download Advertisement

NUMBER OF POST:

For TGT Male Candidate: 11451 Post

Subject NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Hindi105440527671742
Mathematics105054921941822
Home Science3331661066611
Urdu32249065
English91344522631587
Drawing3392221463710
Social Science68838631081392
Stitch (सिलाई)1243019
Sanskrit5732391233938
Science4642231050792
Science4642231050792
Commerce7731181127
Agriculture8460391184
Physical Education261152804497
Music Vadan32106
Music Gayan730010
Total Post6410317418155211451

For TGT Female Candidate: 1462 Post

Subject NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Hindi12552370214
Mathematics10538240167
Home Science8747251160
Urdu552012
English11346370196
Drawing5124280103
Social Science10539420186
Stitch (सिलाई)03104
Sanskrit642111197
Science11844382202
Commerce43108
Agriculture00101
Physical Education261210048
Music Vadan923014
Music Gayan29165050
Total Post84135226541462
PAY SCALE:
Rs. 44900-142400 Pay Level 7, Grade Pay Rs. 4600/-
NOTE:
Candidates Read Advertisement Before Apply This Form
Important Links:
Official Website
Download Advertisement (TGT)
Download Syllabus (TGT)
Apply Online Form (TGT)

Apply Online For PGT

DOWNLOAD POSTER

The post UPSESSB TGT Online Form 2021 appeared first on SarkariDisha.com.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

adsense code ayega