SarkariDisha.com
अपडेट सबसे तेज़
UPSESSB PGT Online Form 2021
Posted on: 16, March 2021

UPSESSB PGT Teacher Recruitment 2020 for 2595 Post in UP Secondary Education Services Selection Board Recruitment Latest Vacancy 2020 UPSESSB PGT Online Form 2020 (UP PGT Teacher) Job 2020 (UPSESSB) Exam Recruitment 2020 (UPSESSB PGT Teacher Online Form 2020) in All India Job Vacancy 2020 Online Form 2020 Vacancy Details Given Below:

PRINT THIS PAGE

UPSESSB PGT Online Form 2021

(UPSESSB UP Secondary Education Services Selection Board Recruitment 2021)

(Post Graduate Teacher Lecturer)

(Advt. No. 02/2021)

(Total: 2595 Post)

IMPORTANT DATES:

Form Start: 16 March 2021

Last Date Registration: 11 April 2021

Last Date Fees Payment: 13 April 2021

Last Date Final Form Submit: 15 April 2021

Admit Card Date: Update Soon

Exam Date: Update Soon

APPLICATION FEES:

General/ OBC: Rs. 750/-

EWS: Rs. 650/-

SC: Rs. 450/-

ST: Rs. 250/-

Payment Should Be Made Online Through Credit/ Debit Card/ Net Banking

AGE LIMIT:

(Age Calculate – 01 July 2020)

Minimum 21 Years And Maximum Age: N/A

For Age Relaxation Check Advertisement.

EDUCATION QUALIFICATION:
Post Graduate Degree in Related Subject From Recognized University.
NUMBER OF POST:

For PGT Male Candidate: 2281 Post

Subject NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Hindi21390582363
Mathematics652211098
Home Science11002
Economics7447211143
History362012068
English16177310269
Drawing24187049
Civics8146260153
Geography12481450250
Psychology1987135
Pedagogy1824125
Sociology352012067
Sanskrit14746381232
Biology6828111108
Physics974290148
Chemistry9846160160
Physical Education650011
Commerce22176045
Agriculture16139038
Military Science721010
Logic32207
Total Post131563332672281

For PGT Female Candidate: 314 Post

Subject NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Hindi241211047
Mathematics10001
Home Science641011
Economics14113028
History1732022
English1891028
Drawing2052027
Civics1785030
Geography53008
Psychology543012
Pedagogy23005
Sociology812011
Sanskrit2383034
Biology33006
Physics901010
Chemistry830011
Physical Education11002
Music Gayan61209
Music Vadan642012
Total Post19383380314
PAY SCALE:
Rs. 47600-151100 Pay Level 8, Grade Pay Rs. 4800/-
IMPORTANT NOTE:
Candidates Read Advertisement Before Apply This Form
Important Links:
Official Website
Download Advertisement (PGT)
Download Syllabus (PGT)
Apply Online Form (PGT)

Apply Online For TGT

DOWNLOAD POSTER

The post UPSESSB PGT Online Form 2021 appeared first on SarkariDisha.com.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

adsense code ayega