SarkariDisha.com
अपडेट सबसे तेज़
SSC CPO SI Paper 1 Additional Result 2021
Posted on: 30, March 2021

SSC CPO SI Admit Card 2020 for CPO in Staff Selection Commission (SSC) Latest Vacancy 2020 SSC CPO SI Admit Card 2020 Recruitment 2020 SSC Recruitment (SSC CPO SI Hall Ticket) Job Recruitment Exam Date 2020 (SSC CPO SI) Vacancy Details Given Below:

PRINT THIS PAGE

SSC CPO SI Result 2020

(Staff Selection Commission Recruitment 2020)

(Recruitment of Sub Inspector in Delhi Police, CAPF and Assistant Sub Inspector in CISF Examination 2020)

(Total: 1564 Post)

IMPORTANT DATES:

Application Form Start: 17 June 2020

Last Date Registration: 16 July 2020

Last Date Fees Payment: 18 July 2020

Fees Payment By Challan: 22 July 2020

Admit Card Date: 11 November 2020

Paper I Exam Date: 23-26 November 2020

Paper-II Exam date: 01 March 2021

APPLICATION FEES:

General / OBC: 100/-

SC / ST / EXs: 0/-

All Category Female: 0/- (Exempted)

Pay the Registration fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Bank Challan.

AGE LIMIT:

(Age Calculate – 01 January 2021)

Minimum 20 Years And Maximum 25 Years.

 Candidates born not before 02-01-1996 and not later than 01-01-2001)

For Age Relaxation Check Advertisement.

EDUCATION QUALIFICATION:
  • Delhi SI: Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Driving License
  • Other Post: Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
NUMBER OF POST:

A) Sub-Inspector (Exe.) in Delhi Police – Male

TypeUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Open320906111573
Departmental candidates040102010109
Ex-Servicemen0502010109
Total 411010131791

(B) Sub-Inspector (Exe.) in Delhi Police – Female

TypeUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Open350817120678

(C) Sub-Inspector (GD) in Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs)

ForceCategoryUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
CRPFMale421104281156781040
Female130309050232
BSFMale9423633517232
Female050103020112
ITBPMale220307040036
Female040101010007
CISFMale080105030118
Female020000000002
SSBMale080104030016
Female000000000000
Total577137373209991395
PHYSICAL DETAIL:
Male CandidatesFemale Candidates
CategoryHeightChestCategoryHeightChest
Gen. /OBC /SC170 Cm.80-85Gen. /OBC /SC157 Cm.
ST162.5 Cm.77-82ST154 Cm.

For male candidates:

a) 100 meters race in 16 seconds
b) 1.6 Kms race in 6.5 minutes
c) Long Jump: 3.65 meters in 3 chances
d) High Jump: 1.2 meters in 3 chances
e) Shot put (16 Lbs): 4.5 meters in 3 chance

Female candidates only:

a) 100 meters race in 18 seconds
b) 800 meters race in 4 minutes
c) Long Jump: 2.7 meters in 3 chances.
d) High Jump: 0.9 meters in 3 chances.

Important Links:
Official Website
Download Advertisement
Apply Online Form
Candidate Login
Download Admit Card (CR Region)
Download Admit Card (MP Region)
Download Admit Card (NR Region)
Download Admit Card (Other Region)

WR | NWR | KKR | SR | ER | NER

Download Answer Key Notice
Download Answer Key
Download Paper 1 Cutoff
Download Paper 1 Result

Male | Female

Download Final Answer Key Notice
Download Final Answer Key
Download Paper 1 Additional Result New

Male | Female

DOWNLOAD POSTER

The post SSC CPO SI Paper 1 Additional Result 2021 appeared first on SarkariDisha.com.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

adsense code ayega