SarkariDisha.com
अपडेट सबसे तेज़
RRB Ministerial & Isolated Result 2021
PRINT THIS PAGE

RRB Ministerial & Isolated Online Fees Refund 2021

(Railway Recruitment Board Ministerial And Isolated Categories Recruitment 2019)

(CEN. No. 03/2019)

(Total: 1665 Post)

Important Dates:
Form Start: 08 March 2019 (12 PM)

Last Date: 07 22 April 2019 (Extended)

Last date Fees Submit Online: 28 April 2019

Last date Fees Submit Offline: 26 April 2019 (01 Pm)

Last date Final Submission: 30 April 2019

Admit Card Date: Update Soon

CBT Exam date: June to July  2019

Final Fees Refund Date: 16-31 August 2021

Application Fees:

General / OBC : Rs. 500/- (Rs. 400/- Refunded After Appear Stage I Exam)

All Category Female: Rs. 250/- (Rs. 250/- Refunded After Appear Stage I Exam)

SC / ST / Ex Servicemen : Rs. 250/- (Rs. 250/- Refunded After Appear Stage I Exam)

The Application Fees Accepted Through Net Banking, Debit Card & E-Challan.

Age Limit:

(Age Calculate – 01 July 2019)

Age Relaxation Check Advertisement

Vacancy Details:
Post NameVacancyAgeEducation Qualification
JUNIOR STENOGRAPHER /
HINDI
29418-30
  • 10+2 or its equivalent exam from a recognized Board
  • Shorthand speed of 80 wpm for a duration of 10 minutes with transcription time of 65 minutes.
JUNIOR STENOGRAPHER /
ENGLISH
86818-30
  • 10+2 examination from a recognized Board.
  • Shorthand speed of 80 wpm for a duration of 10 minutes with transcription time of 50 minutes.
JUNIOR TRANSLATOR /
HINDI
24418-33(i) Master’s Degree in Hindi or
English with English or Hindi as a compulsory or elective subject or as a
medium of examination at Degree level;
OR
Master’s Degree in any subject other than Hindi or English, with Hindi or English medium and English or
Hindi as a compulsory or elective subject or as a medium of examination at Degree level;
OR
Master’s Degree in any subject other than Hindi or English, with Hindi and English as a compulsory or elective subjects of either of the two as medium of examination and other
as a compulsory or elective subject at Degree level.
AND
(ii) Recognized Diploma or Certificate Course in translation from Hindi to
English and vice – versa or 2-years experience of translation work from Hindi
to English and vice-versa in Central or State Government offices, including
Government of India Undertaking
STAFF and WELFARE
INSPECTOR
7518-33Graduation + any one of the following qualifications: Diploma in Labour Welare / Social Welfare or LLB with Labour Laws
OR
Diploma in Labour Laws.
OR
PG Diploma in Personnel Management or MBA with paper in Personnel Management or MBA/HR awarded by an institution recognised by the Govt of India
CHIEF LAW ASSISTANT6118-40Degree in Law with 3-year’s standing practice as a pleader at Bar. Serving Railway employees who are Law Graduates are also eligible to apply for these posts, provided they have served for at least 5 year’s in any Branch of the Railway Administration. Vacancies earmarked for direct recruitment should also be available to the Railway Magistrates who are desirous of applying for such posts and who also fulfill the prescribed qualifications for the direct recruits
LAB ASSISTANT GRADE III
CHEMIST and
METALURGIST
5118-3010+2 or its equivalent with Science (Physics and Chemistry) as subjects
AndDiploma/Certificate in Lab. Technology from recognized Board/ Institute
FINGER PRINT EXAMINER0620-3510+2 or its equivalent from a recognised Board.
And
A Certificate issued by the All India Board for Examination of Finger Print Experts conducted by the Govt. of India
HEAD COOK0618-3010+2 or its equivalent from a recognised Board with Craftsmanship in Cookery from a recognised Institute.
Note: Recognization of Institute for the purpose will be determined by the recruiting agency
COOK2018-3010+2 or its equivalent from a recognised Board with Craftsmanship in Cookery from a recognised Institute.
Note: Recognization of Institute for the purpose will be determined by the recruiting agency.
SENIIOR PUBLICITY
INSPECTOR
0518-33Degree from recognized University and Diploma in Public Relations / Advertising / Journalism / Mass Communication from a recognized institution / University.
Desirable: 2-years experience in related fields
PUBLICITY INSPECTOR0118-33Degree from recognized University and Diploma in Public Relations / Advertising / Journalism / Mass Communication from a recognized Institution / University
PHOTOGRAPHER0218-3310+2 or its equivalent. Diploma in Photography/Digital photography/videography from a recognized / reputed institute in India and
Diploma certificate in Computer Aided photo/video editing from recognized
reputed institute.
(For More Details Download Advertisement)
POST GRADUATE TEACHER
/ BIOLOGY (ENGLISH
MEDIUM) (MALE)
0118-45(A) 2 years Integrated Post Graduate M.Sc. Course of Regional College of Education of NCERT in Biology.
OR
Master Degree from a recognized University with at least 50% marks in aggregate in Botany / Zoology / Life Sciences / Bio Sciences / Genetics / Micro
Biology / Bio Technology / Molecular Bio/Plant Physiology provided they have
studied Botany and Zoology at Graduation level.
(B) B.Ed. or equivalent Degree
(C) Proficiency in teaching in English medium.
Desirable: Knowledge of computer applications
POST GRADUATE TEACHER
/ ENGLISH (MALE)
0118-45(A) Master Degree from a recognized University with at least 50% marks in
aggregate in English.
(B) B.Ed. or equivalent Degree from recognised University.
(C) Proficiency in teaching in English medium.
Desirable: Knowledge of computer applications
POST GRADUATE TEACHER
/ ENGLISH (FEMALE)
0118-45(A) Master Degree with at least 50% marks in aggregate in English.
(B) B.Ed;or equivalent Degree from recognised University.
(C) Proficiency in teaching in English medium.
Desirable: Knowledge of computer applications.
POST GRADUATE TEACHER
/ GEOGRAPHY (ENGLISH
MEDIUM) (FEMALE)
0118-45(A) 2-years Integrated Post Graduate M.Sc. Course of Regional College of
Education of NCERT in Geography.
OR
Master Degree with at least 50% marks in
aggregate in Geography.
(B) B.Ed. or equivalent Degree from recognised University.
(C) Proficiency in teaching in English medium.
Desirable: Knowledge of computer applications.
POST GRADUATE TEACHER
/ PHYSICS (MALE)
0118-45(A) 2-years Integrated Post Graduate M.Sc. Course of Regional College of
Education of NCERT in Physics.
OR
Master Degree with at least 50% marks in
aggregate in Physics / Electronics / Applied Physics / Nuclear Physics.
(B) B.Ed. Degree
(C) Proficiency in teaching in Hindi and English medium.
Desirable: Knowledge of computer applications
POST GRADUATE TEACHER
/ PHYSICS (FEMALE)
0118-45
POST GRADUATE TEACHER
/ POLITICAL SCIENCE
(FEMALE)
0118-45(A) Master Degree from a recognized University with at least 50% marks in
aggregate in Political Science.
(B) B.Ed. or equivalent Degree from recognised University.
(C) Proficiency in teaching in Hindi and English medium.
Desirable: Knowledge of computer applications.
POST GRADUATE TEACHER
/ COMPUTER SCIENCE
0118-45At least 50% marks in aggregate in any of the following :
(i) B.E. or B.Tech (Computer Science/IT) plus Post Graduate Diploma in
Computer Applications or ‘B’ or ‘C’ Level Diploma from DOEACC, Ministry of
Communication and IT plus 1-year Teaching Experience.
OR
(ii) M.Sc. (Computer Science)/MCA plus 1-year Teaching Experience.
OR
(iii) Master of Engineering or M.Tech.(Computer Science/IT).
Note: For subsequent promotion, the incumbent will have to acquire B.Ed. or
equivalent.
TRAINED GRADUATE TEACHER / COMPUTER
SCIENCE
0118-45At least 50% marks in aggregate in any of the following :
(1) Bachelor Degree in Computer Application (B.C.A.) from a recognized
University.
OR
Graduation in Computer Science from a recognized University (Provided that
the computer science subject must be studied in all years as main subject).
OR
BE/B.Tech (Computer Science/Information Technology) from a recognized
University.
OR
Graduation in any subject and ‘A’ level course from DOEACC, Ministry of
Information & Communication and Technology, Govt. of India.
Note: Qualifications are relaxable at the discretion of the competent
authority for reasons to be recorded in writing, in the case of candidates
otherwise well qualified.
TRAINED GRADUATE
TEACHER / HOME SCIENCE
(FEMALE)
0118-45(a) Graduate from a recognized University with Diploma in Home Science from a recognized Institute.
OR
(b) B.Sc. (Home Science) with Degree / Diploma in Training / Education.
TRAINED GRADUATE
TEACHER / HINDI (FEMALE)
0118-45(i) Graduation with Hindi and 2-years Diploma in Elementary Education (by
whatever name known).
OR
Graduation with Hindi with at least 50% marks and 1-year Bachelor in
Education (B.Ed).
OR
Graduation with Hindi with at least 45% marks and 1-year Bachelor in
Education (B.Ed), in accordance with the NCTE (Recognition norms and
procedure) regulations issued from time to time in this regard.
OR
10+2 or its equivalent with at least 50% marks and 4-years Bachelor of
Elementary education (B.El.Ed).
OR
10+2 or its equivalent with at least 50% marks and 4-years B.A./B.Sc or
B.A.Ed/B.Sc.Ed.
OR
Graduation with Hindi with least 50% marks and 1-year B.Ed. (Special
Education).
AND
(ii) Pass in the Teacher Eligibility Test (TET) to be conducted by the
appropriate Government in accordance with the Guidelines framed by the
NCTE for the purpose.
AND
(iii) Competence to teach through Hindi medium.
NOTE: Relaxation up to 5% in the qualifying marks shall be allowed to the
candidates belonging to reserved categories such as SC/ST/OBC/PwBD
TRAINED GRADUATE
TEACHER / SOCIAL SCIENCE
(FEMALE)
0118-45(i) Graduation with Social Science and 2-years Diploma in Elementary
Education (by whatever name known).
OR
Graduation with Social Science with at least 50% marks and 1-year Bachelor
of Education (B.Ed.).
OR
Graduation with Social Science with at least 45% marks and 1-year Bachelor
of Education (B.Ed.) in accordance with the NCTE (Recognition Norms and
Procedure) Regulations issued from time to time in this regard.
OR
10+2 or it equivalent with at least 50% marks and 4-years Bachelor of
Elementary Education (B.El.Ed.).
OR
10+2 or its equivalent with at least 50% marks and 4-years B.A/B.Sc.
or B.A.Ed/B.Sc.Ed.
OR
Graduation with Social Science with at least 50% marks and 1-year
B.Ed.(Special Education).
AND
(ii) Pass in the Teacher Eligibility Test (TET) to be conducted by the
appropriate Government in accordance with the Guidelines framed by the
NCTE for the purpose.
AND
(iii) Competence to teach through English Medium.
NOTE: Relaxation up to 5% in the qualifying marks shall be allowed to the
candidates belonging to reserved categories such as SC/ST/OBC/PwBD
PHYSICAL TRAINING
INSTRUCTOR (ENGLISH
MEDIUM) (MALE)
0118-45(i) Graduate from a recognized University with Diploma in Physical Training
from a recognized Institution.
OR
B.P.Ed. from a recognized University and 10+2 or its equivalent from
recognised Board.
(ii) Competence to impart physical education through English medium.
PHYSICAL TRAINING
INSTRUCTOR (ENGLISH
MEDIUM) (MALE)
0118-45
ASSISTANT MISTRESS
(JUNIOR SCHOOL)
0418-45(i) 10+2 or its equivalent with at least 50% marks and 2
-years Diploma in
Elementary Education (by whatever name known).
OR
10+2 or its equivalent with at least 45% marks and 2
-years Diploma in
Elementary Education (by whatever name known), in accordance with NCTE
(Recognition Norms and Procedure) Regulations 2002.
OR
10+2 or its equivalent with at least 50% marks and 4
-years Bachelor of
Elementary Education (B.El.Ed).
OR
10+2 or its equivalent with at least 50% marks and 2
-years Diploma in
Education (Special Education).
OR
Graduation and 2
-years Diploma in Elementary Education (by whatever name
known).
AND
(ii) Pass in Teacher Eligibility Test (TET) to be conducted by appropriate
Government in accordance with the Guidelines framed by the NCTE for the
purpose.
AND
(iii) Competence to teach in English medium.
NOTE: Relaxation up to 5% in the qualifying marks shall be allowed to the
candidates belonging to reserved categories such as SC/ST/OBC/PwBD.
MUSIC MISTRESS0118-45B.A. Degree with Music, as one of the subject from a recognized University.
OR
10+2 or its equivalent with any one of the following :
1. Sangeet Visharad Examination of the Gandharava Mahavidyalaya
Mandal, Bombay.
2. Sangeet Vid Examination of the Indira Kala SangeetVishwa Vidhyala
,Khairabad (M.P.).
3.The Sangeet Prabhakar Examination of the Prayag SangeetSamiti (Academy
of Music) Allahabad.
4. Sangeet Visharad Examination of Bhatkhande Sangeet Vidhyapeeth,
Lucknow (previously, Morris College of Hindustani Music Lucknow).
5. Final Examination of the Madhva Sangeet MahavidyaIaya,
Laishkar.Gwalior.
6. The Final Examination of Shankar Gandharya Vidyalaya, Gwalior.
7. Sangeet Ratan Diploma Awarded by the Director, Department of
Education, M.P.
DANCE MISTRESS0118-45Degree in Dance from a recognised University (4-yeas Course).
OR
Diploma in Dance from a recognised Institution (5-years)
LABORATORY
ASSISTANT/SCHOOL
0218-4510+2 or its equivalent with Science and 1-year experience in Pathological &
Bio-Chemical Laboratory. .
Post Details:

General : 756 | OBC : 354 | SC : 255 | ST : 173 | EWS : 127 | Total : 1665

RRB Wise Vacancy Details:

RRB NameZoneGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
RRB AhmedabadNAIR / WR160701030330
RRB AjmerNWR291002060249
RRB AllahabadNCR / NR / DLW5332082211126
RRB BangaloreRWF / SWR5120071510103
RRB BhopalWR / WCR140501020224
RRB BhubaneswarECor220903110853
RRB BilaspurSECR150601040228
RRB ChandigarhNR501805110488
RRB ChennaiSR / ICF6228112132154
RRB GorakhpurNER / MCF / RDSO321305111576
RRB GuwahatiNFR261505080458
RRB Jammu / SrinagarNR / DMW / RCF311102090659
RRB KolkataCLW / ER / Metro Kolkata / SER14867294926319
RRB MaldaER / SER15050202024
RRB MumbaiCR / SCR / WR11665253724267
RRB PatnaECR / RWP Bela302007110472
RRB RanchiECR / SER080502040221
RRB SecunderabadECoR / SCR311408261695
RRB ThiruvananthapuramSR070403030219

Click Here Post Wise Vacancy Details

Important Links:
Official Website
Download Advertisement
Download Post Wise Vacancy Details
Apply Online Form
Download Answer Key
Download Fees Refund Notice
Online Fees Refund Form
Download Result with Score CardNew
DOWNLOAD POSTER

The post RRB Ministerial & Isolated Result 2021 appeared first on SarkariDisha.com.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

adsense code ayega