SarkariDisha.com
अपडेट सबसे तेज़
RPSC RAS 2018 Interview Date 2020
Posted on: 27, August 2020
PRINT THIS PAGE

RPSC RAS 2018 Interview Date

(Rajasthan Public Service Commission RAS/RTS Combined Competitive Exam Recruitment 2018)

(Total: 980 Post)

IMPORTANT DATES:

Application Start- 12 April 2018

Last Date- 11 May 2018

Form Edit- 12 May 2018 to 18 May 2018

Admit Card Download- 29 July 2018

Exam Date- 05 August 2018

Mains Exam Date New: 25, 26 June 2019

Interview Dates: 05-23 October 2020

APPLICATION FEES:

General: Rs. 350/-

BC / SBC: Rs. 250/-

SC / ST: Rs. 150/-

Make the payment ‘online’ using Net Banking/Debit Card/Credit Card OR E-Challan

AGE LIMIT:

(Age Calculate – 01 January 2019)

Minimum 21 Years Maximum 40 Years

Age Relaxation – Check Advertisement

EDUCATION QUALIFICATION:

Graduate Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

More Eligibility Details Check Advertisement.

NUMBER OF POST:
NameURSCSTOBCMBCTotal
Rajasthan Administration Service45080616075
Rajasthan Police Service3400406034
Rajasthan Account Service5216132201104
Rajasthan State Insurance Service07020101011
Rajasthan Industry Service0903003015
Rajasthan Commercial Tax Service01000001
Rajasthan Cooperative Service07020103013
Rajasthan Jail Service010010002
Rajasthan Planning Service0100101003
Rajasthan Fertilizer and Civil Service00100001
Rajasthan Women and Child Development37141016077
Rajasthan Rural Development Service21090609045
Rajasthan Women Development02000002
Rajasthan Minority Service02000002
Rajasthan Excise General08010102012
Rajasthan Excise Preventive Force0601001008

State Subordinate Exam

Post NameURSCSTOBCMBCTotal
Rajasthan Industry Subordinate Service040100005
Rajasthan Tehsildar Service6327092601126
Rajasthan Planning Subordinate Service08020202014
Rajasthan Temple Subordinate Service050200007
Rajasthan Excise Subordinate Service13050304025
Rajasthan Commercial Tax Subordinate Service611213231110
Rajasthan Fertilizer and Civil Subordinate Service21050307035
Rajasthan Cooperative Subordinate Service592533341162
Rajasthan Women and Child Development Subordinate010020003
Rajasthan Social Justice and Jurisdiction Subordinate (Jail Welfare Officer)110301020118
Rajasthan Social Justice and Jurisdiction Subordinate (Social Welfare Officer)0302020007
Rajasthan Labour Welfare Subordinate Service07030103014
District Minority Welfare Officer10020103016
Rajasthan Programe Officer21050306033
SELECTION PROCESS:

On the basis of Prelim & Mains Exam

Important Links:
Official Website
Download Advertisement
Apply Online Form
Download Exam Date Notice
Download Pre Exam Admit Card
Download Answer Key Notice
Download Answer Key
Download Result With Cutoff
Download Additional Result
Download Extended Result
Download Mains Exam Date Notice
Download 2nd Extended Result
Download Mains Exam Postponed Notice
Download Pre Exam Marks

Download Mains Result

Download Interview Date NoticeNew

DOWNLOAD POSTER

The post RPSC RAS 2018 Interview Date 2020 appeared first on SarkariDisha.com.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

adsense code ayega