SarkariDisha.com
अपडेट सबसे तेज़
ONGC 4182 Apprentice Online Form 2020 Form Start: 29 July 2020
Posted on: 29, July 2020

About us: ONGC Apprentice Recruitment 2020 for 4182 Post in Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited Latest Vacancy 2020 ONGC Apprentice Online Form 2020 ONGC Recruitment (ONGC Apprentice) Job Recruitment Online Form 2020 (ONGC) Exam Recruitment 2020 ONGC Apprentice Job Vacancy 2020 ONGC (Apprentice) Check About Recruitment Details of Vacancy Important Dates 2020 How To Apply Steps to Fill Application Form Vacancy Details Given Below:

PRINT THIS PAGE:

ONGC Apprentice Online Form 2020

(Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC) Recruitment 2020)

(Advt No. ONGC/APPR/1/2020/)

(Total: 4182 Post)

Important Dates:

Application Start: 29 July 2020

Closing Date: 17 August 2020 (6 Pm Only)

Date of Result/ Selection: 24 August 2020

Date for Candidates Receive confirmation from: 24 August 2020 to 01 September 2020

Application Fees:

General / OBC / EWS: 0/-

SC / ST / PH: 0/-

No Application Fees

Age Limit:

(Age Calculate – 17 August 2020)

18-24 Years

Age between 17.08.1996 and 17.08.2002.

(Age Relaxation will be provided as per Govt. Rules)

Education Qualification:
Sl.TRADE/DISCIPLINEEligibility
1AccountantBachelors degree (Graduation) in Commerce from a Govt. recognized institute/University
2Assistant-Human ResourceBachelors degree (Graduation) in B.A. or B.B.A from a Govt. recognized institute/ University.
3Secretarial AssistantITI in trade Stenography (English) /Secretarial practice
4Computer Operator and
Programming Assistant (COPA)
ITI in COPA Trade
5Draughtsman (Civil)ITI in Draughtsman (Civil) Trade
6ElectricianITI in Electrician Trade
7Electronics MechanicITI in Electronics Mechanic
8FitterITI in Fitter
9Instrument MechanicITI in Instrument Mechanic
10Information & Communication
Technology System Maintenance
ITI in Information & Communication Technology System Maintenance
11Laboratory Assistant (Chemical
Plant)
B.Sc with PCM or PCB
ITI in Lab. Asst (Chemical Plant) trade
12Library AssistantITI in Library and information Science
13MachinistITI in Machinist Trade
14Mechanic (Motor Vehicle)ITI in Mechanic Motor Vehicle trade
15Mechanic DieselITI in Mechanic Diesel trade
16Refrigeration and Air Conditioning
Mechanic
ITI in Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic trade
17PlumberITI in Plumber trade
18SurveyorITI in Surveyor Trade
19WelderITI passed out in the trade of Welder (Gas & Electric)
20CivilDiploma in the respective disciplines of Engineering from a Govt.
recognized Institute/ University.
21Computer Science
22Electrical
23Electronics & Telecommunication
24Electronics
25Mechanical
Number Of Post:
Trade NameNorthern MumbaiWesternEasternSouthernCentral
Accountant287855223015
Assistant-HR321459510310950
Secretarial Asst3685201010
Computer Operator & Programming Asst (COPA)34101105211715
Draughtsman (Civil)010721031305
Electrician0167237839633
Electronics Mechanic2024481023 –
Fitter126032692110030
Instrument Mechanic33782318 –
Information & Communication Technology System Maintenance3481201006
Laboratory Asst (Chemical Plant)2038731613
Library Asst07
Machinist1281122405
Mechanic (Motor Vehicle)0741220730
Mechanic Diesel20331566882
Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Mechanic2418030215
Plumber06
Surveyor160910
Welder1382363512
Civil2008
Computer Science0605
Electrical353523
Electronics062508
Mechanical145528
Total2287641579716674221
How To Apply:

Read the detailed Advertisement pdf attached below before Apply Online. If you are interested and found yourself eligible for ONGC Apprentice, Click on the apply online link given below. Then, find the appropriate option and fill-up the form

Important Links

Official Website

Download Advertisement

Apply Online Form (Link Activate Soon)

DOWNLOAD POSTER

The post ONGC 4182 Apprentice Online Form 2020 <span style="color: #0000ff;"><strong>Form Start: 29 July 2020</strong> appeared first on SarkariDisha.com.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

adsense code ayega