SarkariDisha.com
अपडेट सबसे तेज़
IBPS SO Pre Admit Card 2019
Posted on: 12, December 2019

IBPS SO Pre Admit Card 2019 for 1163 Post IBPS in Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection Latest Vacancy 2019 IBPS SO Specialist Officer Admit Card Recruitment 2019-2020 IBPS Recruitment SO (Specialist Officer Admit Card) Job Recruitment Call Letter 2019-2020 (IBPS) Exam Recruitment 2019 IBPS (SO) in Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection Job Vacancy 2019 IBPS (SO) Vacancy Details Admit Card Details Given Below:

PRINT THIS PAGE

IBPS SO Pre Admit Card 2019

(Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) CRP SPL-IX Specialist Officer Recruitment 2019)

(Total: 1163 Post)

IMPORTANT DATES:

Application Form Start: 06 November 2019

Last Date: 26 November 2019

Last Date Payment of Fees: 26 November 2019

Admit Card Download: 12 December 2019

Pre Exam Date: 28 & 29 December 2019

Mains Exam Date: 25 January 2020

APPLICATION FEES:

General / OBC: Rs. 600/-

SC / ST / PH: Rs. 100/-

Pay the Registration fee Through Bank Challan OR Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

AGE LIMIT:

(Age Calculate – 01 November 2019)

Minimum 20 Years Maximum 30 Years

candidate must have been born not earlier than 02.11.1989 and not later than 01.11.1999 (both dates inclusive)

For Age Relaxation Check Advertisement.

EDUCATION QUALIFICATION:
Post CodePost NameEligibility
01I.T. Officer (Scale-I)a) 4 year Engineering Degree in Computer a) 4 year Engineering/ Technology Degree in Computer Science/ Computer Applications/ Information Technology/ Electronics/ Electronics & 3 Telecommunications/ Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation
OR
b) Post Graduate Degree in Electronics/ Electronics & Tele Communication/
Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation/ Computer
Science/ Information Technology/ Computer Applications
OR
Graduate having passed DOEACC ‘B’ level
02Agricultural Field Officer (Scale I)4 year Degree (graduation) in Agriculture/ Horticulture/Animal Husbandry/ Veterinary Science/ Dairy Science/ Fishery Science/ Pisciculture/ Agri. Marketing & Cooperation/ Co-operation & Banking/ Agro-Forestry/Forestry/ Agricultural Biotechnology/ Food Science/ Agriculture Business Management/ Food Technology/ Dairy Technology/ Agricultural Engineering/ Sericulture
03Rajbhasha Adhikari (Scale I)Post Graduate Degree in Hindi with English as a subject at the degree (graduation) level
OR
Post graduate degree in Sanskrit with English and Hindi as subjects at the degree (graduation) level.
04Law Officer (Scale I)A Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) and enrolled as an advocate with Bar Council
05HR/Personnel Officer (Scale I)Graduate and Two Years Full time Post Graduate degree or Two Years Full-time Post Graduate diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR / HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law
06Marketing Officer (Scale I)Graduate and Two Years Full time MMS (Marketing)/ Two Years Full-time MBA (Marketing)/ Two Years Full-time PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM with specialization in Marketing
NUMBER OF POST:
Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
I.T. Officer (Scale-I)350719100576
Agricultural Field Officer (Scale I)2796718010044670
Rajbhasha Adhikari (Scale I)150603030027
Law Officer (Scale I)351105060360
HR/Personnel Officer (Scale I)100205020120
Marketing Officer (Scale I)13483314418310

Bank Wise Vacancy Details Download Advertisement

Important Links:
Official Website
Download Advertisement
Apply Online Form
Download Admit CardNew
DOWNLOAD POSTER

The post IBPS SO Pre Admit Card 2019 appeared first on SarkariDisha.com.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

adsense code ayega