SarkariDisha.com
अपडेट सबसे तेज़
IBPS Clerk X Syllabus 2020
Posted on: 5, September 2020
PRINT THIS PAGE

IBPS Clerk X Syllabus 2020

(Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) CRP Clerk X (10th) Recruitment 2020)

(Total: 1557 Post)

Important Dates:

Application Start: 02 September 2020

Last Date: 23 September 2020

Last Date Fees Payment: 23 September 2020

PET Admit Card Date: 17 November 2020

Pre Exam Training Date: 23-28 November 2020

Pre Exam Admit Card Date: 18 November 2020

Online Pre Exam Date: 05-12, 13 December 2020

Pre Exam Result Date: 31 December 2020

Mains Exam Admit Card Date: 12 January 2021

Mains Exam Date: 24 January 2021

Provisional Allotment: 01 April 2021

Application Fees:

General / OBC: Rs. 850/-

SC / ST / PH: Rs. 175/-

Make the payment ‘online’ using Net Banking/Debit Card/Credit Card / Mobile Wallet

Age Limit:

(Age Calculate – 01 September 2020)

Minimum 20 Years and Maximum 28 Years

Born Between: 02.09.1992 to 01.09.2000

Age Relaxation Check Advertisement

Education Qualification:

Graduate Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Number of Posts:

General : 738 | OBC : 333 | EWS : 136 | SC : 230 | ST : 124 | Total: 1557

Post NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar Pradesh6112411903136
Uttrakhand120101040018
Rajasthan230409070548
Madhya Pradesh330709121475
Bihar360809230076
Chandigarh040001010006
Chhattisgarh050000000207
Jharkhand280405051355
Haryana180209060035
Delhi (NCT)300617100467
Gujarat5310310520119
Goa110102000317
Himachal Pradesh180309090140
Jammu & Kashmir030001010005
Karnataka150206040229
Kerala170210030032
Lakshadeep010000000102
Dadar & Nagar Haveli & Daman & Diu030000000104
Maharashtra15132893428334
Manipur010001000002
Meghalaya010000000001
Mizoram010000000001
Nagaland030000000205
Odisha210307021043
Puducherry030000000003
Punjab5812283800136
Assam070100010716
Sikkim000001000001
Tamil Nadu480713090077
Telangana100105030120
Tripura060100040011
Andhra Pradesh070001010110
Arunachal Pradesh010000000001
Andaman & Nicobar000000000000
Ladakh000000000000
West Bengal4916282804125

Check Bank Wise Vacancy Details

Important Note
Candidate Read Advertisement Before Apply
Important Links
Official Website
Download Advertisement

Download Syllabus

Check Bank Wise Vacancy Details
Apply Online Form
DOWNLOAD POSTER

The post IBPS Clerk X Syllabus 2020 appeared first on SarkariDisha.com.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

adsense code ayega