SarkariDisha.com
अपडेट सबसे तेज़
IB Security Assistant Interview Date 2019
Posted on: 29, November 2019
PRINT THIS PAGE

IB Security Assistant 2018 Interview Date

(Intelligence Bureau (IB) Security Assistant/ Executive Phase 2 Admit Card 2018)

(Total: 1054 Post)

IMPORTANT DATES:

Application Form Start: 20 October 2018

Last Date: 10 November 2018

Last Date Fees Deposit Online: 10 November 2018

Last Date Fees Deposit By Challan: 13 November 2018

Admit Card Available: 07 January 2019

Exam Date: 17 February 2019

Result Declared: 28 August 2019

Download IB Security Assistant Phase II Admit Card 2019: 12 September 2019

IB Security Assistant Phase II Exam Date: 29 September 2019

IB Security Assistant Interview Date: 10 December 2019

APPLICATION FEES:

General / OBC: Rs. 50/-

Al Category Female: Rs. 0/- (Exempted)

SC / ST / Ex-servicemen: Rs. 0/- (Exempted)

Make the payment ‘online’ using Net Banking/Debit Card/Credit Card Or Bank Challan

AGE LIMIT:

(Age Calculate 10 November 2018)

Maximum 27 Years

Age Relaxation – Download Advertisement

EDUCATION QUALIFICATION:

High School Passed Recognized Board in India.

Knowledge of any one of the local language/ dialect.

NUMBER OF POST:

(Security Assistant/Executive)

DistrictLocal LanguageGenOBCSCSTTotal
VaranasiHindi03003006
MeerutHindi07005012
PatnaHindi190040124
JaipurHindi2407100748
LucknowHindi13006019
BhopalHindi0903030217
Delhi/IB Hqrs.Hindi, Punjabi, Urdu114554118228
ChandigarhPunjabi, Hindi120702021
ShimlaHindi, Bhoti, Pahari0903040117
DehradunHindi050020108
ChennaiTamil2112060140
DibrugarhAdi, Digaru Mishmi, Idu Mishmi, Miju Mishmi, Galo, Nocte, Ollo, Singpho, Tangsa, Khampti, Lisu, Memba, Tutsa, Wanchoo04000408
GangtokBhutia, Lepcha, Nepali06010007
HyderabadTelugu2209040136
ImphalManipuri (Meiteilon), Rongmei, Tangkhul, Mao, Anal, Maring, Thadou, Hmar, Paite, Vaiphei, Zou, Lushai09000413
ItanagarAdi, Apatani, Galo, Monpa, Nyishi, Lisu, Nocte, Singpho, Tangsa, Wancho28001029
JammuDogri, Gojri, Kashmiri, Urdu1608030431
KolkataBengali, Nepali, Sylheti, Rohingya, Chittagongi450814067
LehLadakhi, Tibetan, Balti, Dokpa, Dogri, Kashmiri, Urdu, Shina, Purgi070502014
AhmedabadGujarati2012010639
AmritsarPunjabi280915052
MumbaiMarathi, Konkani5106060770
NagpurGondi, Madiya, Marathi, Urdu0800008
BangaloreKannada1111050330
RaipurChhattisgarhi, Gondi, Halbi080020616
ShillongGora, Jaintia, Khasi070100119
SiliguriBengali, Nepali, Rajbanshi, Bodo1305060125
SrinagarBalti, Dogri, Dardi, Gojri, Kashmiri, Ladakhi, Punjabi, Pahari, Urdu1709030332
TrvidandrumMalayalam351004049
AizawlBru, Chakma, Falam, Mara, Mizo13000114
VijaywadaTelugu1305010120
AgartalaBangla, Lushai, Meitei, Kawbru, Kokborok, Chatgayan080030415
BhubaneswarOdiya070030414
IMPORTANT NOTE:

Candidate Read Advertisement Before Apply Online Form

Important Links:
Official Website
Download Advertisement
Apply Online Form
Download Admit Card
Download Result
Download Stage II Exam Notice
Download Stage II Admit Card

Interview Dates 10 December 2019New

DOWNLOAD POSTER

The post IB Security Assistant Interview Date 2019 appeared first on SarkariDisha.com.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

adsense code ayega