SarkariDisha.com
अपडेट सबसे तेज़
FCI Various Post DV Admit Card 2020
Posted on: 8, September 2020
PRINT THIS PAGE

FCI Various Post DV Admit Card 2019

(Food Corporation of India (FCI) Various Post Recruitment 2019)

(Total: 4103 Post)

Important Dates:

Application Start: 28 February 2019 (10 Am)

Last Date: 30 March 2019

Last Date Fees Payment: 30 March 2019

Admit Card Date: 16 May 2019

Exam Date: 31 May to 03 June 2019

Phase II Exam Date: 27 July 2019

DV Test Admit Card Available: 11 June 2020

DV Test Date: 18-25 June 2020

Second Round DV Test Admit Card Available: 08 September 2020

Application Fees:

General/ OBC: Rs. 500/-

SC/ ST / PH / Women: Rs. 0/- (No Fees)

Pay Application Fees Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking

Age Limit:

(Age Calculate – 01 January 2019)

Age Relaxation Check Advertisement.

Education Qualification:

Post Name

Age Limit

Education Qualification

Junior Engineer (Civil)

Max 28

  • BE / B.Tech Degree in Civil Engineering OR Diploma in Civil Engineering with 1 Year Exp.

Junior Engineer (Electrical / Mechanical)

Max 28

  • BE / B.Tech Degree in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering OR Diploma in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering with 1 Year Exp.

Stage Grade II

Max 25

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with O Level Exam Passed or Degree in Computer.
  • Computer Typing : 40 WPM
  • Short Hand Speed : 80 WPM

AG II (Hindi)

Max 28

  • Bachelor Degree with Hindi as a Subject.
  • 1 Year Experience in Translation.

Typist (Hindi)

Max 25

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.
  • Typing Speed : 30 WPM

AG III (General)

Max 27

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

AG III (Account)

Max 27

  • Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com in Any Recognized University in India.

AG III (Technical)

Max 27

  • BE / B.Tech in Food Science / Technology OR B.SC Degree in Agriculture OR B.Sc Degree with Any Subject of Botany / Zoology / Bio Chemistry / Bio Technology / Microbiology / Food Science.

AG III (Depot)

Max 27

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Working Knowledge of Computer.
Number of Post:
Post NameNorth ZoneSouth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneNE Zone
Junior Engineer (Civil)4626291402
Junior Engineer (Electrical / Mechanical)3015100908
Stage Grade II4307090908
AG II (Hindi)2215030401
Typist (Hindi)1603120404
AG III (General)256159106124112
AG III (Account)28748876522
AG III (Technical)2865422415303
AG III (Depot)101321361353131
Important Links:
Official Website
Download Advertisement
Apply Online Form (Zone Wise)
Apply Online Form (Direct Link)
Download Exam Notice
Download Admit Card
Download Result (North Zone)
Download Result (East Zone)
Download Result (West Zone)
Download Result (South Zone)
Download Result (North East Zone)
Download Phase II Exam Notice
Download Phase II Admit Card
Download Skill Test Schedule
Download Skill Test Admit Card
Download Final Result (Zone Wise)

North Zone | East Zone | West Zone | South ZoneNorth-East Zone

Download Document Verification Schedule
Download Document Verification Admit CardNew
DOWNLOAD POSTER

The post FCI Various Post DV Admit Card 2020 appeared first on SarkariDisha.com.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

adsense code ayega