SarkariDisha.com
अपडेट सबसे तेज़
FCI AGM Various Post Online Form 2021 Form Start: 01 March 2021
Posted on: 27, February 2021

FCI AGM Various Post Recruitment 2021 Online Form- 89 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification – Food Corporation of India Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment AGM (FCI AGM Various Post) Recruitment 2021 Those Candidates Are Interested in the Following Recruitment and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

PRINT THIS PAGE

FCI AGM Various Post Online Form 2021

(Food Corporation of India (FCI) Category I Various Post Recruitment 2021)

(Advt. No. 01/2021)

(Total: 89 Post)

IMPORTANT DATES:

Form Start: 01 March 2021

Last Date: 30 March 2021 (upto 4 pm only)

Last date Fees Deposit: 30 March 2021

Admit Card Date: Update Soon

Exam Date: May/ June 2021

APPLICATION FEES:

General / OBC /EWS: 1000/-

SC / ST: 0/-

All Category Female: 0/-

Make the payment ‘online’ using Net Banking/Debit Card/Credit Card or ‘Offline’ by Challan

AGE LIMIT:

(Age Calculate – 01 January 2021)

Age Relaxation Extra As Per Rules.

VACANCY DETAILS:

Post Name

Age Limit

Post

Education Qualification

AGM (General Administration)Maximum 30 Years30
  • Master Degree with 55% Marks OR Law Degree with 55% Marks.

AGM (Technical)Maximum 28 Years27
  • B.SC in Agriculture with 55% Marks OR BE / B.Tech Degree in Agriculture / Food Science / Food Technology / Bio Technology / Equivalent Degree with 55% Marks.

AGM (Account)Maximum 28 Years22
  • Charted Accountant CA / CS.

AGM (Law)Maximum 33 Years08
  • Bachelor Degree in Law with 5 Year Experience.

Medical OfficerMaximum 35 Years02
  • MBBS Degree with 3 Year Experience.

NUMBER OF POST:
Post NameSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal
AGM (General Administration)33931230
AGM (Technical)050104031427
AGM (Accounts)040103021222
AGM (Law)010101010408
Medical Officer010000102
Total Post140617094389
NOTE:

Please read the advertisement carefully before applying for this form.

Important Links:

Official Website

Download Advertisement

Apply Online Form (Link Activate 01 March 2021)

DOWNLOAD POSTER

 

How To Apply

  • Food Corporation of India Recruitment 2021. Candidate Can Apply Between 01/03/2021 to 30/03/2021
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in UP Assistant Teacher Recruitment 2021.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit, the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

The post FCI AGM Various Post Online Form 2021 <span style="color: #0000ff;"><strong>Form Start: 01 March 2021</strong> appeared first on SarkariDisha.com.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

adsense code ayega