SarkariDisha.com
अपडेट सबसे तेज़
Coal India CIL MT Online Form 2019 Form Start: 21 December 2019
Posted on: 17, December 2019
PRINT THIS PAGE

Coal India CIL MT Online Form 2019

(Coal India Limited CIL Management Trainee Recruitment 2019)

(Total: 1326 Post)

Important Dates:

Application Start: 21 December 2019 (10 am)

Last Date Application: 19 January 2020 (11:00 pm only)

Admit Card Download: February 2020

Exam Date: 27-28 February 2020

Application Fees:

General/ OBC/ EWS: Rs. 1000/-

SC / ST / PH: Rs. Exempted (No Application Fees)

Pay Application Fees through Online mode only.

Age Limit:

(Age Calculate – 01 April 2020)

Maximum 30 years.

For Age Relaxation Download Advertisement

Detail Of Vacancy:
S.No.Name of the PostNo. of Post Education Qualification
1.Mining288 PostBE/ B.Tech/ B.Sc (Engg.) in relevant branch of Engineering with minimum 60% marks.
2.Electrical218 Post
3.Mechanical258 Post
4.Civil68 Post
5.Coal Preparation28 PostBE/ B.Tech/ B.Sc (Engg.) in Chemical/Mineral Engineering with minimum 60% marks.
6.Systems46 PostBE/ B.Tech/ B.Sc (Engg) in Computer Science/ Computer Engg. / IT or MCA with minimum 60% marks
7.Materials Management28 PostEngineering Degree in Electrical or Mechanical Engineering with 2 years full time MBA/ PG Diploma in Management with minimum 60% marks
8.Finance & Accounts254 PostQualified CA / ICWA
9.Personnel & HR89 PostGraduates with at least two years full time Post Graduate Degree/ PG Diploma/ Post Graduate Program in Management with specialization in HR/ Industrial Relations/ Personnel Management or MHROD or MBA or Master of Social Work with
specialization in HR (Major) from recognized Indian University / Institute with minimum 60% marks
10.Marketing & Sales23 PostRecognised Degree with 2 years full time MBA / PG Diploma in Management with specialization in Marketing (Major) from recognized Institute / University with minimum 60% marks.
11.Community Development26 PostMinimum two years full time Post Graduate Degree
or Post Graduate Diploma of two-year duration
from a recognised University/Institute in Community
Development/Rural Development/Community
Organisation and Development Practice/ Urban and
Rural Community Development / Rural and Tribal
Development/Development Management / Rural
Management with minimum 60% marks.
Total Vacancy1326 Post
Number Of Post:
S.No.Name of the PostGeneralEWSSCSTOBCTotal
1.Mining11729432277288
2.Electrical8922321659218
3.Mechanical9326422770258
4.Civil220714061968
5.Coal Preparation110205030728
6.Systems180507031346
7.Materials Management120204020828
8.Finance & Accounts7026385268254
9.Personnel & HR350814082489
10.Marketing & Sales070203020923
11.Community Development110304010926
Total Vacancy4851322061423611326
Selection Procedure:

Online Written Test / Documents Verification / Personal Interview

Important Links:

Official Website

Download Advertisement

Apply Online Form (Link Activate 21 December 2019 | 10 am)

DOWNLOAD POSTER

The post Coal India CIL MT Online Form 2019 <span style="color: #0000ff;"><strong>Form Start: 21 December 2019</strong></span> appeared first on SarkariDisha.com.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

adsense code ayega