SarkariDisha.com
अपडेट सबसे तेज़
Coal India CIL MT Final Result 2021
Posted on: 27, March 2021

Coal India CIL MT Final Result 2021 Coal India Limited CIL Management Trainee Coal India Exam Date 27 & 28 February 2020 Coal India CIL MT Final Result 2021 Release Coal India CIL MT Result Marks 2020 Coal India Limited CIL Management Trainee Merit Download-

PRINT THIS PAGE

Coal India CIL MT Final Result 2021

(Coal India Limited CIL Management Trainee Recruitment 2019)

(Total: 1326 Post)

Important Dates:

Application Start: 21 December 2019 (10 am)

Last Date Application: 19 January 2020 (11:00 pm only)

Admit Card Download: 10 February 2020

Exam Date: 27-28 February 2020

Download Answer Key: 06 March 2020

Download CBT Result: 22 July 2020

Application Fees:

General/ OBC/ EWS: Rs. 1000/-

SC / ST / PH: Rs. Exempted (No Application Fees)

Pay Application Fees through Online mode only.

Age Limit:

(Age Calculate – 01 April 2020)

Maximum 30 years.

For Age Relaxation Download Advertisement

Detail Of Vacancy:
S.No.Name of the PostNo. of Post Education Qualification
1.Mining288 PostBE/ B.Tech/ B.Sc (Engg.) in relevant branch of Engineering with minimum 60% marks.
2.Electrical218 Post
3.Mechanical258 Post
4.Civil68 Post
5.Coal Preparation28 PostBE/ B.Tech/ B.Sc (Engg.) in Chemical/Mineral Engineering with minimum 60% marks.
6.Systems46 PostBE/ B.Tech/ B.Sc (Engg) in Computer Science/ Computer Engg. / IT or MCA with minimum 60% marks
7.Materials Management28 PostEngineering Degree in Electrical or Mechanical Engineering with 2 years full time MBA/ PG Diploma in Management with minimum 60% marks
8.Finance & Accounts254 PostQualified CA / ICWA
9.Personnel & HR89 PostGraduates with at least two years full time Post Graduate Degree/ PG Diploma/ Post Graduate Program in Management with specialization in HR/ Industrial Relations/ Personnel Management or MHROD or MBA or Master of Social Work with
specialization in HR (Major) from recognized Indian University / Institute with minimum 60% marks
10.Marketing & Sales23 PostRecognised Degree with 2 years full time MBA / PG Diploma in Management with specialization in Marketing (Major) from recognized Institute / University with minimum 60% marks.
11.Community Development26 PostMinimum two years full time Post Graduate Degree
or Post Graduate Diploma of two-year duration
from a recognised University/Institute in Community
Development/Rural Development/Community
Organisation and Development Practice/ Urban and
Rural Community Development / Rural and Tribal
Development/Development Management / Rural
Management with minimum 60% marks.
Total Vacancy1326 Post
Number Of Post:
S.No.Name of the PostGeneralEWSSCSTOBCTotal
1.Mining11729432277288
2.Electrical8922321659218
3.Mechanical9326422770258
4.Civil220714061968
5.Coal Preparation110205030728
6.Systems180507031346
7.Materials Management120204020828
8.Finance & Accounts7026385268254
9.Personnel & HR350814082489
10.Marketing & Sales070203020923
11.Community Development110304010926
Total Vacancy4851322061423611326
Selection Procedure:

Online Written Test / Documents Verification / Personal Interview

Important Links:
Official Website
Download Advertisement
Apply Online Form
Download Admit Card
Download Answer Key
Download CBT Result
Download Final ResultNew
DOWNLOAD POSTER

The post Coal India CIL MT Final Result 2021 appeared first on SarkariDisha.com.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

adsense code ayega