SarkariDisha.com
अपडेट सबसे तेज़
BPSC 65th Mains New Exam Date 2020

BPSC 65th Mains Exam Date 2020 Merit List BPSC 65 Pre Answer Key objection Bihar Public Service Commission BPSC 65th Mains Exam Date 2020 Bihar Public Service Commission BPSC 65th Admit Card 2019 Release here:

PRINT THIS PAGE:

BPSC 65th Mains New Exam Date 2020

(Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC) 65th Combined Pre Exam Recruitment 2019)

(Total: 434 Post)

Important Dates:

Application Start: 10 July 2019

Last Date: 24 29 July 2019 Extended

Date for Fee Deposit: 05 August 2019

Final Submission: 11 August 2019

Admit Card Download: October 2019

Exam Date: 15 October 2019

Download 65 Pre Answer Key: 28 October 2019

Mains Application Strat: 04 May 2020

Last Date Pay Exam Fees Mains: 24 June 2020

Last Date for Mains: 30 June 2020

Last Date Receipt Form: 04 July 2020

Mains Exam Date: 13, 14 And 16 October 2020 (Postponed)

New Mains Exam Date: 25-28 November 2020

Application Fees:

General / OBC / Other State: Rs. 600/-

All Female: Rs. 150/-
SC / ST / PH : Rs. 150/-

Pay Application Fees Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Or Bank Challan

Age Limit:

(Age Calculate – 01 August 2019)

Minimum Age: Pose Wise

Maximum Age (Male): 37 Years

Maximum Age (Female): 40 Years

For Age Relaxation Download Advertisement

Education Qualification:

Graduation in Any Stream from Any Recognized University

Number Of Vacancy:
Post NameGen.SCSTE-OBCOBCOBC FemaleEWSTotalMin. Age Limit
Administrative Officer110501060301033022
Dy. Superintendent of Police44020104005066220
District Master030001010010622
Assistant Registrar03000010010522
Lower Election Officer19060051001054622
Planning Officer060010010010922
District Minority Welfare Officer000010000122
Bihar Education Service47080070201077221
District Public Relation Officer02020104001011122
Rural Development Officer4418012013031111021
District Executive Officer0402001030011121
Supply Inspector1102003010021921
Block Panchayat Officer020100704001422
Labor Enforcement Officer0303004090012021
Block SC / ST Welfare Officer0802020400021821
Total Post207510767481242434
Physical Details:

Only for Police Department Post

Height : 5 Feet 5 Inch

Chest : 32 Inch

Important Links:
Official Website
Download Advertisement
Apply Online Form
Candidate Login
Download Exam Date Notice
Download Rejected Candidate Notice
Download Rejected Candidates List
Download Rejected Candidates List For Over Age Candidates
Download Admit Card Notice
Download Admit Card Card
Download Objection Format
Download GS Answer Key
Download Pre Result
Download Mains Advertisement
Apply Online Form Mains
Download Exam Postponed For Mains
Download New Exam Dates For MainsNew
DOWNLOAD POSTER

The post BPSC 65th Mains New Exam Date 2020 appeared first on SarkariDisha.com.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

adsense code ayega