SarkariDisha.com
अपडेट सबसे तेज़
Bihar Vidhansabha Group D 2018 Final Result
Posted on: 12, August 2020
PRINT THIS PAGE:

Bihar Vidhansabha Group D Result 2020

(Bihar Vidhan Sabha Sachivalaya Group D Various Post Recruitment 2018)

(Advt.no. 04/2018)

(Total: 166 Post)

Important Dates:

Application Start: 23 October 2018 (11 AM)

Last Date: 22 November 2018 (05:00 Pm)

Admit Card Download: 27 May 2019

Exam Date: Driver DL Verification : 08-17 June 2019

Driving Test Date : 30 August 2019 to 02 September 2019

Post Preference form Available : 06 September 2019

Interview Start Date: 20 January 2019

Application Fees:

General/ OBC: Rs. 100/-

SC/ ST/ PH/ Female: Rs. 25/-

Payment through Net Banking / Debit Card / Credit Card OR Bank Challan

Age Limit:

(Age Calculate – 01 August 2018)

Minimum 18 Years And Maximum 37 Years

For Age Relaxation Check Advertisement

Education Qualification:
Post NameEligibility
Office AttendantClass 10 High School / Matric Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India.
Office Attendant (Watchman)
Office Attendant (Sweeper)
Office Attendant (Gardener)
Office Attendant (Farash)
Library Attendant
Sequence Distributor
DriverClass 10 High School with Valid Driving License LMV / HVM.
Number of Post:
Post NameGenOBCEBCBC FemaleSCSTTotal
Office Attendant5201304190290
Office Attendant (Watchman)05002002009
Office Attendant (Sweeper)010404010010
Office Attendant (Gardener)1002040103020
Office Attendant (Farash)02002002006
Library Attendant0301010101007
Sequence Distributor0501020101010
Driver090010103014
Important Note:

Candidate Read Advertisement Before Apply This Form

Important Links
Official Website
Download Advertisement
Apply Online Form
Download Notice For Driver
Download Admit Card
Download Result
Download Interview Schedule
Download Interview Result
Download Driving Test Schedule
Download Notice For Slot Booking
For Online Interview Slot Booking
Fill Online Preference Form
Download Driver Final Result
Download Interview Schedule

Download Final ResultNew

Download Poster

 

The post Bihar Vidhansabha Group D 2018 Final Result appeared first on SarkariDisha.com.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

adsense code ayega