SarkariDisha.com
अपडेट सबसे तेज़
SSC GD Constable 2018 Final Result
Posted on: 22, January 2021

SSC Constable GD Medical Exam Admit Card 2018-2019 SSC GD Admit Card 2018-2019 Staff Selection Commission Constable gd Exam Medical Admit Card 2019 SSC GD Constable Medical Exam Call Letter/ Hall Ticket 2019 How to Download SSC Medical Exam Admit Card 2019 Link to Download SSC Constable gd Admit Card 2019 SSC Medical Exam Date 2020 SSC Constable gd Exam Admit Card 2019 SSC Medical Exam DME Admit Card 2019-2020 Download Link SSC Admit Card/ Hall Ticket Given Below-

PRINT THIS PAGE:

SSC Constable GD 2018 Final Result

(Staff Selection Commission Constable (GD) in Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) Recruitment 2018)

(Total: 54953 Post)

(Total: 60210 Post)

Important Dates:
Application Start: 17 August 2018 (10 AM)

Last Date: 30 September 2018 (05:00 Pm)

Last Date Fees Deposit Online: 30 Sep 2018 03 October (05:00 Pm) (Extended)

Last Date Fees Deposit by Challan: 03 October 2018

Last Date for Correction Photo, Signature: 18 October 2018

Admit Card Download: Update Soon

Exam Date: 11 February 2019 to 11 March 2019

PET / PST Result Declared: 17 December 2019

Download Medical Exam (DME) Admit Card: 30 December 2019

Download Medical Exam (DME) Date: 09 January 2020 t0 13 February 2020

PET/PST Admit Card (Additional Candidate): 31 January 2020

Exam Date PET/PST (Additional Candidate): 03 to 2020 February 2020

Download Result (Additional Candidate): 04 March 2020

Application Fees:

General / OBC: Rs. 100/-

All Category Female: Rs. 0/- (Exempted)

SC / ST: Rs. 0/- (Exempted)

Pay Application Fees Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR E-Challan

Age Limit:

(Age Calculate – 01 August 2018)

Minimum 18 Years And Maximum 23 Years

Candidate Born Between 02 August 1995 to 01 August 2000

Age Relaxation – OBC: 03 Years | SC/ST: 05 Years

Education Qualification:

High School Passed From Recognized Board in India.

Number of Posts:

Male: 47307 Post | Female: 7646 Post

Force NameCandidateGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
BSFMale747732672351134114436
Female13265754122352548
CISFMale94472613180
Female130502020
CRPFMale1026342303893158619972
Female856398328121594
SSBMale3450142010416106521
Female10514773381592025
ITBPMale18827265333663507
Female3341289760619
Assam RifleMale1212448290902311
Female40415096115765
NIAMale050200108
Female0000000000
SSFMale212753847372
Female4018100775
TOTAL28619119669455491360210
Physical Details:
CandidateCategoryHeightChestRunning
MaleUR, OBC, SC170 cms80-85 cms05 kms in 24 minutes
ST162.5 cms76-81 cms
FemaleUR, OBC, SC157 cmsN/A1.6 kms in 8 min 30 sec
ST150 cmsN/A
Pay Scale:

Rs. 21,700 – Rs. 69100

Selection Process:

Computer Based Exam / PET, PST Exam / Medical Exam

Important Links
Official WebsiteClick Here
Download SyllabusClick Here
Download Instructions for RegistrationClick Here
Download AdvertisementClick Here
Notice For 14 Aug 20018Click Here
SSC (Registration)Click Here
Candidate LoginClick Here
Notice for Photo Signature CorrectionClick Here
Download Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Download Written Exam CutoffClick Here
Download Written Exam Result (Female Candidate)List 1 | List 2 | List 3 | List 4
Download Written Exam Result (Male Candidate)List 1 | List 2 | List 3 | List 4
Download Written MarksClick Here
Download Final Answer KeyClick Here
Download PST/ PET Admit CardClick Here
Download Revised Result CutoffClick Here
Download Revised Result (Male)List 1 | List 2 | List 3 | List 4 | List 5 | List 6
Download Revised Result (Female)List 1 | List 2 | List 3
Download Notice for Released Revised Result MarksClick Here
Download Marks For Revised ResultClick Here
Download Revised Vacancy NoticeClick Here
Download PET/ PST Result NoticeClick Here
Download PET/ PST Result

Male | Female

Download Medical Exam Admit Card (DME)Click Here

User Name- Registration Number

Password- Date of Birth (ddmmyyyy) 16011999

Download DME Exam Instructions

Download PET/ PST Additional Result NoticeClick Here
Download PET/ PST Additional ResultMale | Female
Download Medical DME Exam ScheduleClick Here
Download PET/PST Notice (Additional Candidate)Click Here
Download PET/PST Admit Card (Additional Candidate)Click Here
Download Result Notice (Additional Candidate)Click Here
Download Result (Additional Candidate)

Male | Female

Download Medical (DME) Admit Card (Additional Candidate)Click Here
Download Final Result NoticeNewClick Here
Download Final ResultNew

Male | Female | List 3

DOWNLOAD POSTER

The post SSC GD Constable 2018 Final Result appeared first on SarkariDisha.com.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

adsense code ayega