SarkariDisha.com
अपडेट सबसे तेज़
SBI Clerk Main Exam Postponed 2020
Posted on: 1, April 2020

SBI Clerk Pre Exam Admit Card 2020 For 8134 Vacancy SBI in State Bank of India Junior Associates (Clerk) Latest Vacancy 2019 Advt No. CRPD/CR/2019-20/20 SBI Clerk Pre Exam Training Admit Card 2020 Junior Associates (Clerk) SBI State Bank Clerk 2020 Apply Online For 8000 Vacancy Recruitment Job Recruitment Hall Ticket 2019-2020 (SBI State Bank Clerk Admit Card) Exam Recruitment 2019 Pay Scale (SBI Update) Clerk in All India Job Vacancy 2019 SBI Vacancy Details Given Below:

PRINT THIS PAGE:

SBI Clerk Mains Exam Postponed 2020

(State Bank of India Junior Associates (Clerk) Recruitment 2019)

(Total: 8134 Post)

Important Dates:
Application Start: 03 January 2020

Last Date: 26 January 2020

Last Date Fee Payment: 26 January 2020

Download Admit Card Pre Exam Training (Only SC/ST/EXM: 03 February 2020

Admit Card Download: 11 February 2020 (Tentative)

Pre Exam Date: February/ March 2020

Pre Exam Result Date: Postponed

Mains Exam Date: 19 April 2020 (Postponed)

Application Fees:

General / OBC / EWS: Rs. 750/-

SC/ ST/ PWD/ XS: Rs. 0/- (Nil)

Make the payment ‘online’ using Net Banking/Debit Card/Credit Card or ‘Offline’ by Challan

Age Limit:

(Age Calculate – 01 January 2020)

Minimum 20 Years And Maximum 28 Years

Candidate Born Between 02.01.1992 to 01.01.2000

For Age Relaxation See The Advertisement.

Education Qualification:

Graduation in any discipline from a recognized University.

Details Post:
Name of PostUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Junior Associates (Regular Post)3447180312147467908000
Junior Associates (Backlog Post)00401300134
Detail of Post State Wise:
State NameRegular PostBacklog Post
State/ UTLanguageURSCSTOBCEWSTotalBacklog
UttarakhandHindi141450733252500
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu35718108233868650
BiharHindi / Urdu107320262232300
Madhya PradeshHindi20576102765151050
RajasthanHindi20085651005050003
DelhiHindi60211038141430
GujaratGujarati22738821485555068
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu61241040151500
KarnatakaKannada1917633128474750
ChattisgarhHindi78226011191900
West BengalBengali / Nepali24714030134616120
A&L IslandsHindi / English150020702260
SikkimNepali / English070020201120
OdishaOdia171689351424250
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi2304051305500
Himachal PradeshHindi77460737181850
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi451702609970
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi130400602250
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi6143031151500
Tamil NaduTamil1717403106393930
PondicherryTamil05001001070
TelanganaTelegu / Urdu1516026101373750
KeralaMalayalam2073903106393940
LakshyadeepMalayalam0400200060
MaharashtraMarathi3848677232868650
GoaKonkani070010101100
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo82122149181820
Arunachal PradeshEnglish05004001100
ManipurManipuri110070202220
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi140130103310
MizoramMizo0901001022204
NagalandEnglish07006001140
TripuraBengali / Kokborok1605100033407
JharkhandHindi / Santhali2005110504450
LaddakLadakhi/ Urdu/ Dogri0801010401150
Daman & DiuGujarati00000002
Pay Scale:
: Rs.11765-655/ 3-13730-815/ 3-16175-980/ 4-20095-1145/7-28110-2120/ 1-30230-1310/1-31450.
The starting Basic Pay is Rs.13075/
Selection Process:
Preliminary and Mains Examinations
Important Links:

Official Website

Download Advertisement

Apply Online Form
Download Pre Exam Training Admit Card (For SC/ST/XS)
Download Pre Exam Admit Card
Download Mains Exam Postponed NoticeNew
DOWNLOAD POSTER

The post SBI Clerk Main Exam Postponed 2020 appeared first on SarkariDisha.com.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

adsense code ayega