SarkariDisha.com
अपडेट सबसे तेज़
RBI Office Attendant Syllabus 2021
Posted on: 15, March 2021

RBI Office Attendant Syllabus 2021 Recruitment 2021 Online Form- 841 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification – Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment RBI Office Attendant Syllabus 2021 Recruitment 2021 Those Candidates Are Interested in the Following Recruitment and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

PRINT THIS PAGE:

RBI Office Attendant Syllabus 2021

(Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Office Attendant Recruitment 2021)

(Total: 841 Post)

Important Dates:
Application Start: 24 February 2021

Closing Date: 15 March 2021

Closing Date Fees Submit: 15 March 2021

Admit Card Date: Update Soon

Exam Date: 09 & 10 April 2021

Application Fees:

General / OBC / EWS: 450/-

SC / ST / PH: 50/-

Payment Should Be Made Online Through Credit/ Debit Card/ Net Banking / E-Wallet / Cash Card only

Age Limit:

(Age Calculate – 01 February 2021)

Minimum 18 Years And Maximum 25 Years

Age Relaxation will be provided as per Govt. Rules

Education Qualification:

High School (Class 10th) Passed From Recognized Board in India

Number of Post:
Office NameSCSTOBCEWSGENERALTOTAL
Ahmedabad032252050
Bangalore10022528
Bhopal010021325
Bhubaneswar17421024
Chandigarh501031331
Chennai002374171
Guwahati09632038
Hyderabad851552457
Jammu021069
Jaipur071441843
Kanpur003363069
Kolkata701031535
Mumbai0114620125202
Nagpur321352355
New Delhi00953650
Patna001321328
Thiruvananthapuram00222226
Total257521176454841
Exam Centers:
  • Uttar Pradesh: Agra, Aligarh, Jhansi, Varanasi, Prayagraj, Mathura, Kanpur, Bareilly, Gorakhpur, Moradabad, Meerut, Muzaffarnagar, Lucknow.
  • Maharashtra: Mumbai/ Navi Mumbai / Thane, Aurangabad, Dhule, Jalgaon, Kolhapur, Latur, Nanded, Nasik, Pune, Ratnagiri, Satara, Amravati, Nagpur, Chandrapur
  • Rajasthan: Ajmer, Alwar, Bikaner, Jaipur, Jodhpur, Kota, Sikar, Udaipur.
  • Madhya Pradesh: Bhopal, Gwalior, Indore, Jabalpur, Sagar, Satna, Ujjain.
  • Delhi: Delhi-NCR, Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Greater Noida & Noida, Gurugram.
  • Bihar: Arrah, Aurangabad, Bhagalpur, Darbhanga, Gaya, Muzzafarpur, Patna, Purnea.
  • Chattisgarh: Bhilai, Bilaspur, Raipur.
  • Haryana: Ambala, Hissar, Karnal, Kurushetra, Panipat, Yamuna Nagar.
  • Jharkhand: Bokaro, Dhanbad, Hazaribagh, Jamshedpur, Ranchi.
  • Punjab: Amritsar, Bhatinda, Jalandhar, Ludhiana, Mohali, Patiala, Sangrur.
  • Uttarakhand: Haldwani, Roorkee, Dehradun.
  • More Other State Download Advertisement.
Important Links
Official Website
Download Advertisement
Download Syllabus
Apply Online Form
DOWNLOAD POSTER

. HOW TO APPLY
Candidates are required to apply only online using the website www.rbi.org.in from February
24, 2021 – March 15, 2021. No other means/mode of application will be accepted. Detailed
instructions for filling up online applications are available at Appendix -I which is available on
the Bank’s website www.rbi.org.in. The applicants are advised to submit only single application;
however, if due to any unavoidable situation, if the candidate submits another/multiple
applications, then the candidate must ensure that application with the higher Registration ID
(RID) is complete in all respects like applicants’ details, examination centre, photograph and
signature, fee etc. The applicants who are submitting multiple applications should note that only
the last completed applications with higher RID shall be entertained by the Bank and fee paid
against one RID shall not be adjusted against any other RID.
Application Fees/ Intimation Charges (Non- Refundable) payable from February 24, 2021
to March 15, 2021.
(Online payment)
₹50/- for SC/ST/PwBD/EXS. (Intimation Charges)
₹450/- for OBC/EWS/General candidates (Test fee + Intimation Charges)
Test fee/Intimation charges waiver is only for those employees of RBI (Staff Candidates) who
satisfy the eligibility criteria separately stipulated by the Bank vide its circular CO.HRMD.No.G75/5599/05.01.01/2013-2014 dated December 20, 2013. Their status as staff candidate will be
verified at the time of LPT/Document verification. In case they are not eligible to be treated as
staff candidates (in terms of above referred HRMD circular), they are advised to indicate
themselves as non-staff candidates and pay fees/ intimation charges as applicable to non-staff
candidates.

The post RBI Office Attendant Syllabus 2021 appeared first on SarkariDisha.com.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

adsense code ayega