SarkariDisha.com
अपडेट सबसे तेज़
IOCL Pipelines Apprentice Result 2020
Posted on: 11, December 2020

IOCL Pipelines Apprentice Result 2020 for 482 Post in Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) Apprentices Non-Technical in Pipelines Division Latest Vacancy 2020 IOCL Pipelines Apprentice Result 2020 (IOCL Apprentice) Job 2020 (IOCL) Exam Recruitment 2020 (Apprentice) in All India Job Vacancy 2020 Online Form 2020 Vacancy Details Given Below:

PRINT THIS PAGE:

IOCL Pipelines Apprentice Result 2020

(Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) Apprentices Non-Technical in Pipelines Division Recruitment 2020)

(Advt. No. PL/HR/ESTB/APPR-2020)

(Total: 482 Post)

IMPORTANT DATES:

Form Start: 04 November 2020

Last Date: 22 November 2020 (6 pm only)

Admit Card Date: 01 December 2020

Exam Date: 06 December 2020 (Tentative)

APPLICATION FEES:

General/ OBC / SC / ST: Rs. 0/-

No Application Fees For Any Category

AGE LIMIT:

(Age Calculate – 30 October 2020)

18 Years And Maximum 24 Years.

For Age Relaxation Check Advertisement.

EDUCATION QUALIFICATION:

Trade/Discipline

Eligibility

Technician Apprentice
Mechanical
Three years (or two years through lateral entry after ITI of minimum one year duration/10+2) full time Diploma in any of the following disciplines of Engineering:
i) Mechanical Engineering
ii) Automobile Engineering
Technician Apprentice
Electrical
Three years (or two years through lateral entry after ITI of minimum one year duration/10+2) full time Diploma in any of the following disciplines of Engineering:
i) Electrical Engineering
ii) Electrical & Electronics Engineering
Technician Apprentice
Telecommunication &
Instrumentation
Three years (or two years through lateral entry after ITI of minimum
one year duration/10+2) full time Diploma in any of the following
disciplines of Engineering from a Govt. recognized Institute:
i) Electronics & Communication Engineering
ii) Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
iii) Electronics & Radio Communication Engineering
iv) Instrumentation & Control Engineering
v) Instrumentation & Process Control Engineering
vi) Electronics Engineering
Trade Apprentice (Assistant
Human Resource)
Full Time Bachelors degree (Graduation) from a Govt. recognized
institute/ University.
Trade Apprentice (Accountant)Full Time Bachelors degree (Graduation) in Commerce from a Govt. recognized institute/University
Data Entry Operator(Fresher
Apprentices)
Minimum 12 th pass (but below graduate)
Domestic Data Entry Operator (Skill Certificate
Holders)
Minimum 12th pass (but below Graduate).
Additionally, candidates should possess Skill Certificate of
‘Domestic Data Entry Operator’ for training of less than one year issued by an awarding body recognised under National Skill Qualifications Framework or any other authority recognised by the Central Govt.
NUMBER OF POST:
State NameTradesPost CodeTotalSCSTOBCEWSGeneral
Western Region Pipelines
GujaratMechanicalWRGJ0127147213
ElectricalWRGJ0222135211
T&IWRGJ032013529
Human ResourceWRGJ06801205
Accounts/FinanceWRGJ07801205
Data Entry OperatorWRGJ09300003
Domestic Data Entry OperatorWRGJ10200002
Gujarat Total9031221648
RajasthanMechanicalWRRJ011521318
ElectricalWRRJ021321217
T&IWRRJ031011215
Human ResourceWRRJ06300003
Accounts/FinanceWRRJ07300003
Data Entry OperatorWRRJ09100001
Domestic Data Entry
Operator
WRRJ10100001
Rajasthan Total46537328
Eastern Region Pipelines
West BengalMechanicalERWB0112 2 0 3 1 6
ElectricalERWB0212 3 1 2 1 5
T&IERWB0312 2 1 3 1 5
Human ResourceERWB062 1 0 0 0 1
Accounts/FinanceERWB073 1 0 1 0 1
Data Entry OperatorERWB093 1 0 0 1 1
West Bengal Total441029419
BiharMechanicalERBH01910314
ElectricalERBH029 1 0 3 0 5
T&IERBH039 1 0 3 1 4
Human ResourceERBH063 1 0 0 0 2
Accounts/FinanceERBH073 1 0 0 0 2
Domestic Data Entry
Operator
ERBH103 0 0 0 1 2
Bihar Total36509319
AssamMechanicalERAS01911 214
ElectricalERAS029 0 1 2 1 5
T&IERAS039 0 1 3 1 4
Human ResourceERAS062 1 0 0 0 1
Accounts/FinanceERAS072 0 0 1 0 1
Assam Total31238315
Uttar PradeshMechanicalERUP0161011 3
ElectricalERUP026 1 0 2 0 3
T&IERUP036 1 0 1 0 4
Uttar Pradesh Total18304110
South Eastern Region Pipelines
OdishaMechanicalSEOD011323116
ElectricalSEOD021323215
T&ISEOD031322126
Human ResourceSEOD06711005
Accounts/FinanceSEOD07200110
Data Entry OperatorSEOD09200002
Domestic Data Entry OperatorSEOD10100001
Odisha Total51795 525
ChhattisgarhMechanicalSECH01200002
ElectricalSECH02200002
T&ISECH03201001
Chhattisgarh Total601005
JharkhandMechanicalSEJH01100001
ElectricalSEJH02100001
T&ISEJH03100001
Jharkhand Total30 0 0 03
Northern Region Pipelines
HaryanaMechanicalNRHR011320416
ElectricalNRHR0211 2 0 3 1 5
T&INRHR0310 2 0 2 1 5
Human ResourceNRHR061 0 0 0 0 1
Accounts/FinanceNRHR072 0 0 0 1 1
Data Entry OperatorNRHR093 1 0 0 0 2
Domestic Data Entry
Operator
NRHR103 0 0 1 0 2
Haryana Total437010422
PunjabMechanicalNRPB0172011 3
ElectricalNRPB026 1 0 2 0 3
T&INRPB033 1 0 0 0 2
Punjab Total1640318
DelhiMechanicalNRDL0161011 3
ElectricalNRDL027 1 0 2 0 4
T&INRDL035 0 1 1 1 2
Human ResourceNRDL062 0 0 0 0 2
Accounts/FinanceNRDL071 0 0 0 0 1
Delhi Total 21214212
Uttar PradeshMechanicalNRUP01920214
ElectricalNRUP029 2 0 2 1 4
T&INRUP036 1 0 2 0 3
Uttar Pradesh Total24506211
UttarakhandMechanicalNRUK01200 0 11
ElectricalNRUK022 0 0 0 1 1
T&INRUK032 1 0 0 0 1
Uttarakhand Total 610023
RajasthanMechanicalNRRJ01100 0 0 1
ElectricalNRRJ021 0 0 0 0 1
T&INRRJ031 0 0 0 0 1
Rajasthan Total 300 0 03
Himachal PradeshMechanicalNRHP01100 0 0 1
ElectricalNRHP021 0 0 0 0 1
T&INRHP031 0 0 0 0 1
Himachal Pradesh Total300003
Southern Region Pipelines
Tamil NaduMechanicalSRTN01920313
ElectricalSRTN02920214
T&ISRTN03810214
Human ResourceSRTN06200101
Accounts/FinanceSRTN07210001
Data Entry OperatorSRTN09100001
Domestic Data Entry OperatorSRTN10100001
Tamil Nadu Total32608315
KarnatakaMechanicalSRKA01100001
ElectricalSRKA02100001
T&ISRKA03100001
Karnataka Total 30 0 0 03
Andhra PradeshMechanicalSRAP01200101
ElectricalSRAP02200002
T&ISRAP03200002
Andhra Pradesh Total 600105

General: 257 | EWS: 39 | OBC: 95 | SC: 60 | ST: 31 | Grand Total: 482

IMPORTANT NOTE:

Candidates Read Advertisement Before Apply This Form

Important Links:

Official Website

Download Advertisement

Apply Online Form

Downloas List For Shortlist Candidates

Eastern Region | Western Region | Northern Region | South Eastern Region | Southern Region

Download Admit Card

Download ResultNew

Eastern Region | Western Region | Northern Region | South Eastern Region | Southern Region

DOWNLOAD POSTER

The post IOCL Pipelines Apprentice Result 2020 appeared first on SarkariDisha.com.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

adsense code ayega