SarkariDisha.com
अपडेट सबसे तेज़
India Post GDS Maharashtra Result 2020
Posted on: 1, April 2020
PRINT THIS PAGE

India Post GDS Result 2020 (Update)

(India Postel Circle Gramin Dak Sevak Recruitment Results 2019)

(India Post GDS Kerala/ Bihar/ Punjab/ Gujarat/ Karnataka/ West Bengal/ Andhra Pradesh/ Chhattisgarh & Telangana Result Available)

(Sarkari Disha)

IMPORTANT DATES:
State NameForm StartLast DateResult Date
Gujarat/ Karnataka05 August 201922 September 201903 December 2019
Punjab05 August 201904 September 201918 December 2019
West Bengal05 December 201914 December 201921 January 2020
Andhra Pradesh22 October 201914 November 201924 January 2020
Chhattisgarh & Telangana22 October 201921 November 201925 January 2020
Bihar05 August 201922 September 201929 January 2020
MaharashtraNew01 November 201903 December 201901 April 2020
APPLICATION FEES:

General / OBC / EWS: Rs. 100/-

SC / ST / Female: Exempted (No Fees)

Pay the registration fee at the head post office as follows.

AGE LIMIT:

(Age Calculate – Start Date of Application)

Minimum 18 Years And Maximum 40 Years.

For Age Relaxation Check Advertisement.

EDUCATION QUALIFICATION:
  • Class 10th High School Passed From Recognized Board In India
  • Candidate Should Have Studied the Local Language at least up to 10th Standard.
  • Basic Computer Training Course Certificate of at least 60 days duration from any Computer Training Institute
NUMBER OF POST:
State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
West Bengal276013284081184286865778
Maharashtra16972724082863661213650
Chhattisgarh66754222232552721799
Telangana4391761141198537970
Andhra Pradesh11785933842861651012707
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujarat116758826678359522510
Karnataka11096302603611741032637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab41615351210021851
Assam43923175508737919
Delhi744218231205174
Himachal Pradesh32318278131430757
Jharkhand34797369920124804
Result Status:

India Post GDS Bihar / Punjab / Gujarat/ Karnataka Result 2019 Declared

Important Links:
Official Website
Download Advertisement
Apply Online Form
Download Result (Gujarat)
Download Result (Karnataka)
Download Result (Punjab)
Download Result (West Bengal- Cycle-I
Download Result (Andhra Pradesh)
Download Result (Chhattisgarh)
Download Result (Telangana)
Download Result (Bihar
Download Result (Kerala)

Download Result (Maharashtra)New

DOWNLOAD POSTER

The post India Post GDS Maharashtra Result 2020 appeared first on SarkariDisha.com.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

adsense code ayega