SarkariDisha.com
अपडेट सबसे तेज़
IBPS SO Xth Mains Result 2021
Posted on: 4, February 2021

IBPS SO Xth Mains Result 2021 for 647 Post IBPS in Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection Latest Vacancy 2020 IBPS SO X Mains Result 2021 Recruitment 2020-2021 IBPS Recruitment SO (Specialist Officer) Job Recruitment Online Form 2020 (IBPS) Exam Recruitment 2020 IBPS (SO) in Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection Job Vacancy 2020 IBPS (SO) Vacancy Details Given Below:

PRINT THIS PAGE

IBPS SO Xth Mains Result 2021

(Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) CRP SPL-Xth Specialist Officer Recruitment 2020)

(Total: 647 Post)

IMPORTANT DATES:

Application Form Start: 02 November 2020

Last Date: 23 November 2020

Last Date Payment of Fees: 23 November 2020

Admit Card Download: 09 December 2020

Pre Exam Date: 26 & 27 December 2020

Download Pre Result: 06 January 2021

Download Mains Admit Card: 08 January 2021

Mains Exam Date: 24 January 2021

Download Mains Result: 04 February 2021

APPLICATION FEES:

General / OBC: Rs. 850/-

SC / ST / PH: Rs. 175/-

Pay the Registration fee Through Bank Challan OR Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

AGE LIMIT:

(Age Calculate – 01 November 2020)

Minimum 20 Years Maximum 30 Years

A candidate must have been born not earlier than 02.11.1990 and not later than 01.11.2000

For Age Relaxation Check Advertisement.

EDUCATION QUALIFICATION:
Post NamePostEligibility
I.T. Officer (Scale-I)20
  • a) 4 year Engineering/ Technology Degree in Computer Science/ Computer Applications/ Information Technology/ Electronics/ Electronics & Telecommunications/ Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation
    OR

  • b) Post Graduate Degree in Electronics/ Electronics & Tele Communication/ Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation/ Computer Science/ Information Technology/ Computer Applications
    OR

  • Graduate having passed DOEACC ‘B’ level

Agricultural Field Officer (Scale I)485
  • 4 year Degree (graduation) in Agriculture/ Horticulture/Animal Husbandry/ Veterinary Science/ Dairy Science/ Fishery Science/ Pisciculture/ Agri. Marketing & Cooperation/ Co-operation & Banking/ Agro-Forestry/Forestry/ Agricultural Biotechnology/ Food Science/ Agriculture Business Management/ Food Technology/ Dairy Technology/ Agricultural Engineering/ Sericulture

Rajbhasha Adhikari
(Scale I)
25
  • Post Graduate Degree in Hindi with English as a subject at the degree (graduation) level
    OR

  • Post graduate degree in Sanskrit with English and Hindi as subjects at the degree (graduation) level.

Law Officer (Scale I)50
  • A Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) and enrolled as an advocate with Bar Council

HR/Personnel Officer (Scale I)07
  • Graduate and Two Years Full time Post Graduate degree or Two Years Full time Post Graduate diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR / HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law.

Marketing Officer
(Scale I)
60
  • Graduate and Two Years Full time MMS (Marketing)/ Two Years Full time MBA (Marketing)/ Two Years Full time PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM with specialization in Marketing

NUMBER OF POST:
Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
I.T. Officer (Scale-I)090205030120
Agricultural Field Officer (Scale I)201481307135485
Rajbhasha Adhikari (Scale I)150205020125
Law Officer (Scale I)260412060250
HR/Personnel Officer (Scale I)040101010007
Marketing Officer (Scale I)280615080360
Total Post283631689142647

Bank Wise Vacancy Details Download Advertisement

Important Links:
Official Website
Download Advertisement
Apply Online Form
Download Pre Admit Card
Download Pre Result
Download Pre Score Card
Download Mains Admit Card
Download Mains ResultNew
DOWNLOAD POSTER

The post IBPS SO Xth Mains Result 2021 appeared first on SarkariDisha.com.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

adsense code ayega