SarkariDisha.com
अपडेट सबसे तेज़
IBPS Clerk X Pre Result 2021
Posted on: 6, February 2021
PRINT THIS PAGE

IBPS Clerk X Pre Result 2021

(Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) CRP Clerk X (10th) Recruitment 2020)

(Total: 2557 Post)

Important Dates:

Application Start: 02 September 2020

Last Date: 23 September 2020

Last Date Fees Payment: 23 September 2020

Form Reopen: 23 October 2020

Last Date Reopen: 06 November 2020

PET Admit Card Date: 17 November 2020

Pre Exam Training Date: 23-28 November 2020

Pre Exam Admit Card Date: 20 November 2020

Online Pre Exam Date: 05-12, 13 December 2020

Pre Exam Result Date: 31 December 2020

Mains Exam Admit Card Date: 12 January 2021

Mains Exam Date: 24 January 2021

Provisional Allotment: 01 April 2021

Application Fees:

General / OBC: Rs. 850/-

SC / ST / PH: Rs. 175/-

Make the payment ‘online’ using Net Banking/Debit Card/Credit Card / Mobile Wallet

Age Limit:

(Age Calculate – 01 September 2020)

Minimum 20 Years and Maximum 28 Years

Born Between: 02.09.1992 to 01.09.2000

Age Relaxation Check Advertisement

Education Qualification:

Graduate Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Number of Posts:

General : 1186 | OBC : 560 | EWS : 215 | SC : 376 | ST : 220 | Total: 2557New

Post NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar Pradesh11324744404259
Uttrakhand200202060030
Rajasthan320613100768
Madhya Pradesh4509121523104
Bihar460914260095
Chandigarh060001010008
Chhattisgarh110100010518
Jharkhand340506061667
Haryana360518130072
Delhi (NCT)400722121293
Gujarat6011340529139
Goa120102001025
Himachal Pradesh210310100145
Jammu & Kashmir040001010107
Karnataka9120553322221
Kerala6610331100120
Lakshadeep010000000203
Dadar & Nagar Haveli & Daman & Diu030000000104
Maharashtra16334943644371
Manipur010001000103
Meghalaya010000000001
Mizoram010000000001
Nagaland030000000205
Odisha320509051566
Puducherry040000000004
Punjab7014334500162
Assam130102010724
Sikkim000001000001
Tamil Nadu11522543701229
Telangana290516090362
Tripura070100040012
Andhra Pradesh370720120985
Arunachal Pradesh010000000001
Andaman & Nicobar010000000001
Ladakh000000000000
West Bengal6713333305151

Check Bank Wise Vacancy Details

Important Note
Candidate Read Advertisement Before Apply
Important Links
Official Website
Download Syllabus
Check Bank Wise Vacancy Details
Download Advertisement (Vacancy Update)
Form Reopen Notice
Apply Online Form
Download Pre Admit Card
Download Pre ResultNew
Download Mains Admit CardNew
DOWNLOAD POSTER

The post IBPS Clerk X Pre Result 2021 appeared first on SarkariDisha.com.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

adsense code ayega