SarkariDisha.com
अपडेट सबसे तेज़
EKlavya Model School TGT/ PGT/ Principal Online Form 2021 Last Date: 30 April 2021
Posted on: 3, April 2021

EKlavya Model School TGT / PGT / Principal Recruitment 2021 Online Form- 3400 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification – Ek Lavya Model Residential School (EMRS) Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment EKlavya Model School (TGT / PGT / Principal) Recruitment 2021 Those Candidates Are Interested in the Following Recruitment and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

PRINT THIS PAGE:

EKlavya Model School TGT / PGT / Principal Online Form 2021

(NTA Ek Lavya Model Residential School (EMRS) TGT / PGT | Principal Recruitment 2021)

(Total: 3400 Post)

Important Dates:

Application Start: 01 April 2021

Last Date: 30 April 2021

Last Date Fees Payment: 01 May 2021

Correction Date: 04-06 May 2021

Admit Card Download: Update Soon

CBT Exam Date: May/ June 2021

Application Fees:

For Principal & Vice-Principal Post:

General / OBC / EWS: 2000/-

SC / ST / PH: 0/-

For TGT / PGT Post :

General / OBC / EWS: 1500/-

SC / ST / PH: 0/-

Pay Application Fees Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR E-Challan

Vacancy Details:

Post Name

Total Post

Age Limit

Education Qualification

Principal173Max 50 Years.
  • Master Degree in Any Subject.

  • B.Ed Exam Passed

  • 10 Year Teaching Experience.

Vice Principal114Max 45 Years.
  • Master Degree in Any Subject.

  • B.Ed Exam Passed

  • 2 Year Teaching Experience.

Post Graduate Teacher PGT1207Max 40 Years.
  • Must have a Domicile Certificate for the state you are applying for .

  • Master Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks.

  • B.Ed Exam Passed

Trained Graduate Teacher TGT1906Max 35 Years.
  • Must have a Domicile Certificate for the state you are applying for .

  • Bachelor Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks.

  • B.Ed Exam Passed

  • Passed STET / CTET Paper II Exam.

Number Of Post:
State NameTGTPGTVice PrincipalPrincipal
Madhya Pradesh5906253232
Chhattisgarh3231351937
Rajasthan1871021116
Uttrakhand04030101
Jharkhand601320808
Jammu & Kashmir120002
Gujarat118240217
Maharashtra164280816
Manipur3008020
Mizoram0502030
Odisha106121115
Himachal Pradesh0106001
Sikkim23170202
Telangana168770611
Tripura18360301
Andhra Pradesh9700614
Note:

Candidates are advised to carefully read the full advertisement for details of educational qualifications and other eligibility criteria before submission of application

Important Links

Official Website

Download Advertisement

Apply Online Form

DOWNLOAD POSTER

The post EKlavya Model School TGT/ PGT/ Principal Online Form 2021 <span style="color: #ff0000;"><strong>Last Date: 30 April 2021</strong></span> appeared first on SarkariDisha.com.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

adsense code ayega