SarkariDisha.com
अपडेट सबसे तेज़
DRDO Ceptam 09 A & A Post Result 2020
Posted on: 22, April 2020

DRDO Ceptam 09 A & A Post Result 2020 DRDO Recruitment 2019-2020 Defense Research and Development Organization Various Post Result 2019-2020 DRDO Ceptam 09 A & A Exam Resul 2020 DRDO Ceptam 09 A & Al Job Vacancy 2019 (DRDO) Exam Result 2019 for 224 Ceptam 09 A & A Post DRDO Latest Vacancy 2019 Check Eligibility Criteria Apply Online Last Date DRDO Ceptam 09 A & A Bharti News 2019

PRINT THIS PAGE:

DRDO Ceptam 09 A & A Various Post Result 2020

(Defense Research and Development Organization (DRDO) CEPTAM 09 A&A Various Post Recruitment 2019)

(Total: 224 Post)

Important Dates:

Application Start: 21 September 2019

Last Date: 15 October 2019 (up to 05 PM Only)

Last Date Payment: 15 October 2019

Admit Card Date: 04 November 2019

Exam Date: 17-23 November 2019

Exam Date: 22 April 2020

Application Fees:

General / OBC: Rs. 100/-

All Female: Rs. 0/- (No Fees)

SC / ST / PH / Ex-Serviceman: Rs. 0/- (No Fees)

Payment through Net Banking / Debit Card / Credit Card Only

Age Limit:

( Age Calculate – 15 October 2019)

Minimum 18 Years & Maximum 27 Years

For Age Relaxation Check Advertisement

Education Qualification:
Post NamePost CodeEligibility
Stenographer II English Typing0301
  • Intermediate (12th) Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.
  • Dictation: 80 WPM Speed in 10Min
  • Transcription: 50 Min. English on Computer.
Administrative Assistant A English Typing0401
  • Intermediate (12th) Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.
  • Computer Typing: English 35 WPM
Administrative Assistant A Hindi Typing0402
  • Intermediate (12th) Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.
  • Computer Typing: Hindi 30 WPM
Store Assistant A(English Typing)0501
  • Intermediate (12th) Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.
  • Computer Typing: English 35 WPM
Store Assistant A(Hindi Typing)0502
  • Intermediate (12th) Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.
  • Computer Typing: Hindi 30 WPM
Security Assistant A0601
  • Intermediate (12th) Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.
Clerk (Canteen Manager Gr III)0701
  • High School (10th) Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.
  • Computer Typing: Hindi 25 WPM OR English 30 WPM with 2 Year Experience.
Assistant Halwai (Cook)0801
  • High School (10th) Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.
  • 2 Year Experience.
Vehicle Operator A0901
  • High School (10th) Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.
  • Driving License: LMV / HMV
Fire Engine Driver A1001
  • High School (10th) Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.
  • Driving License: LMV / HMV
Fireman1101
  • High School (10th) Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.
Number of Post:
Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Stenographer II English Typing12100013
Administrative Assistant A English Typing330707040354
Administrative Assistant A Hindi Typing030010004
Store Assistant A (English Typing)21040010228
Store Assistant A (Hindi Typing)0200101004
Security Assistant A2708005040
Clerk (Canteen Manager Gr III)03000003
Assistant Halwai (Cook)2503001029
Vehicle Operator A17020202023
Fire Engine Driver A06000006
Fireman14040101020
Physical Details:
CategoryMaleFemale
Height165 CMS157 CMS
ChestMinimum 81 CMSNA
WeightMin. 50 KgsMin. 45 Kgs
Running1600 Meters in 16 Min.800 Meters in 05 Min.
Carrying Weight(Only for Fireman)63.5 KG Weight 183 Meter in 96 Second.63.5 KG Weight 183 Meter in 96 Second.
Vertical Rope Climbing03 Meter2.5 Meter
Sit-Ups20 Times15 Times
Long Jump2.7 Meter2 Meter
Exam Center:

Agra, Lucknow, Gorakhpur, Kanpur, Prayagraj, Varanasi, Delhi, Chandigarh, Bhopal, Jaipur, Patna, Ranchi, Jabalpur, Mumbai, Pune, Dehradun and Other Various Exam District in Pan India.

Important Links:
Official Website
Download Admit Card
Apply Online Form
Download Admit Card
Download CBT I ResultNew

DOWNLOAD POSTER

The post DRDO Ceptam 09 A & A Post Result 2020 appeared first on SarkariDisha.com.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

adsense code ayega