SarkariDisha.com
अपडेट सबसे तेज़
Chhattisgarh Police Constable 2018 Result
Posted on: 1, March 2021

Chhattisgarh Police Constable 2018 Result Recruitment 2018 for 1786 Post Chhattisgarh Police CAF Constable General Duty, Tradesman, Driver Vacancy 2017 Chhattisgarh Police Constable Result 2021 CG Police Recruitment (Chhattisgarh Police Constable) Job Recruitment Online Form 2021 Exam Rajasthan in Chhattisgarh Job Vacancy 2018 Vacancy Details Given Below:

PRINT THIS PAGE

Chhattisgarh Police Constable Result 2021

(Chhattisgarh Police CAF Constable General Duty, Tradesman, Driver, Recruitment 2018)

(Total: 1786 Post)

IMPORTANT DATES:

Application Form Start: 26 January 2018

Last Date: 15 February 2018

Admit Card Download: 16 June 2018

Written Exam Date: 24 June 2018

Download Result: 01 March 2021

APPLICATION FEES:

General / OBC: Rs. 200/-

SC / ST: Rs. 125/-

Make the payment ‘online’ using Net Banking/Debit Card/Credit Card or ‘Offline’ by challan

AGE LIMIT:

(age as on 01 January 2018)

Minimum 18 Years Maximum 28 Years

Age Relaxation- See Advertisement.

EDUCATION QUALIFICATION:

Constable GD- High School Passed From a Recognized board in india (8th Class for ST)

Other Post- 8th Passed From a Recognized board in india

NUMBER OF POST:
Name Of PostUROBCSCSTTotal
Constable (GD)5461821564161300
Constable (Driver)56191642133
Constable (Trade Cook)54181541128
Constable (Trade Water Carrier)3010082371
Constable (Trade Barber)1405041033
Constable (Trade Washerman)1706051341
Constable (Trade Sweeper)3411102580
Total Post7512512145701786
PHYSICAL DETAILS

Constable GD

GenderCategoryHeightChest Race
MaleUR / OBC168 cm81-86 cm400 mtr 01 min 08 sec | 1500 mtr 05 min | 05 km 16 min
SC / ST158 cm79-84 cm
FemaleUR/OBC/SC/ST158 cmNo400 mtr 01 min 15 sec | 800 mtr 02 min 30 sec | 03 km 13 min

Constable Driver / Tradesman

GenderCategoryHeightChest
MaleUR / OBC162 cm76-81 cm
SC / ST158 cm76-81 cm
FemaleUR/OBC/SC/ST158 cmNo

Check Advertisement For Physical eligibility details

IMPORTANT NOTE:

Only Chhattisgarh Domicile Candidate Apply This Form

Important Links:
Official Website
Download Advertisement
Download Written Exam Schedule
Download Written Admit Card
Download  Answer Key (Constable Sweeper)

Download Answer Key (Constable Cook) 

Download Answer Key (Constable MT)

Download Answer Key (Constable GD)

Download ResultNew

RaipurBalodabazarDhamtariGariabandMahasamundDurgRajnandgaonKabirdham

BilaspurMungeli | Raigarh | Janjgir-ChampaKorbaSarguja KoriyaJashpur

BalrampurSurajpurBaster (Jagdalpur) | KondagaonSukmaKankerBijapur

DOWNLOAD POSTER

The post Chhattisgarh Police Constable 2018 Result appeared first on SarkariDisha.com.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

adsense code ayega