SarkariDisha.com
अपडेट सबसे तेज़
Central Railway Apprentice Online Form 2019 Last Date: 22 January 2020
Posted on: 24, December 2019

About us: Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2019 for 2562 Post in CR Central Railway Mumbai Latest Vacancy 2019 Central Railway Apprentice Online Form Recruitment 2019-2020 CR Recruitment (Apprentices) Job Recruitment Online Form 2019-2020 (Central Railway) Exam Recruitment 2019 Job Vacancy 2019 CR (Mumbai) Check About Recruitment Details of Vacancy Important Dates 2019 How To Apply Steps to Fill Application Form Vacancy Details Given Below:

PRINT THIS PAGE:

Central Railway Apprentice Online Form 2019

(Central Railway CR RRC Mumbai Various Division Apprentice Recruitment 2019)

(Total: 2562 Post)

Important Dates:
Application Start: 23 December 2019

Closing Date: 22 January 2020 (upto 5 pm only)

Closing Date Fees Submit: 22 January 2020

Merit List/ Result Date: Update Soon

Application Fees:

General, OBC Candidates: Rs. 100/-

SC, ST, PH Candidates: Rs. 0/-

All Category Female: Rs. 0/-

Payment Should Be Made Online Only, Through Credit/ Debit Card/ Net Banking Mode Only

Age Limit:

(Age Calculate – 22 January 2020)

15-24 Years

(Age Relaxation will be provided as per Govt. Rules)

Education Qualification:
Class 10th (High School) Exam with 50% Marks From A Recognized Board.

& ITI in Related Trade

Number Of Post:
Total: 2562 Post

ClusterUnit NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Mumbai ClusterCarriage & Wagon (Coaching) Wadi Bunder131693919258
Kalyan Diesel Shed2814080353
Kurla Diesel Shed3116090460
Sr. DEE (TRS) Kalyan92482613179
Sr. DEE (TRS) Kurla97522914192
Parel Workshop2121116332418
Matunga Workshop2741498341547
S & T Workshop, Byculla3117090360
Bhusawal ClusterCarriage & Wagon Depot63321809122
Electric Loco Shed4021130680
Electric Locomotive Workshop62311708118
Manmad Workshop2814070251
TMW Nasik Road2515070350
Pune ClusterCarriage & Wagon Depot1709030231
Diesel Loco Shed62331709121
Nagpur ClusterElectric Loco Shed, Ajni2513070348
Carriage & Wagon Depot3923120680
Solapur ClusterCarriage & Wagon Depot4019080673
Kurduwadi Workshop110604021
How To Apply:
Read the detailed Advertisement pdf attached below before Apply Online. If you are interested and found yourself eligible for Central Railway Apprentice, Click on the apply online link given below. Then, find the appropriate option and fill-up the form
Important Links

Apply Online Form

Registration Login

Download Advertisement

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

DOWNLOAD POSTER

The post Central Railway Apprentice Online Form 2019 <span style="color: #ff0000;"><strong>Last Date: 22 January 2020</strong></span> appeared first on SarkariDisha.com.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

adsense code ayega